Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $115,000

    18 Prescott Rd, White Haven, PA 18661

    3beds
    980sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $148,600 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $83/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large yard for entertainingPrivate driveway
    White Haven, PA- Fixer-upper with strong potential in the Hickory Hills gated subdivision! Home features: 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1st floor laundry, large yard for entertaining, and private driveway. Property needs updates and repairs but can offer great upside potential- all close to Pocono attractions, including whitewater rafting, hiking, ski resorts... and more!
    1 day
    |
    371
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Perugino 570-762-8869,

    Anthracite Property Group 570-392-9150

    Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-2298

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Ceiling fan, Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling fan
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Ceiling fan, Carpet
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 143 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 13
      Bathroom
      • Description: Laundry Hookups
      • Level: First
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 7.5 x 16
      Living room
      • Description: Ceiling fan, Vaulted Ceiling, Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Area: 155 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15.5 x 10
      Heating
      • Electric, Propane, Baseboard, Space Heater
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 980
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 980
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Private
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Dimensions: 75.0x150.0x87.87x149.89
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Interior Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 23Q11S8 004009000
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Other
      • Roof: See Remarks,Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public, Private

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hickory Hills
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,000 annually
      Location
      • Region: White Haven

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $117/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $72,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,433
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $148,600

        $114,000 - $180,000

        $1,198/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$115,000$117/sqft
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-2298 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$1,433 +3%$72,500
        2022$1,392 $72,500
        2021$1,392 +12%$72,500
        2020$1,242 $72,500
        2019$1,242 +4%$72,500
        2018$1,195 $72,500
        2017-- $72,500
        2016-- $72,500
        2015$655 $72,500
        2014$655 $72,500
        2013-- $72,500
        2012-- $72,500
        2011-- $72,500
        2010-- $72,500
        2009-- $72,500 +1902.8%
        2008-- $3,620
        2007-- $3,620
        2006-- $3,620
        2005-- $3,620
        2004-- $3,620
        2003-- $3,620
        2002-- $3,620 +20.7%
        2000-- $3,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18661

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent