Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,900

    18 Raysmith Rd, Sicklerville, NJ 08081

    3beds
    1baths
    1,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $319,900 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,900

    $301,000 - $339,000

    $2,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,288/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pictures do not do this justice This home will blow you away when you walk in the front door. It has been completely remodeled. Brand new kitchen w/cherry cabinets, granite counter, stainless steel top of the line appliance pkg incl refr, d/w, microwave and stove. Custom hardwood flooring in liv rm, gorgeous ceramic tile in foyer, kitchen and bath. Custom bathrm w/new fixtures and surround tile at tub. Neutral paint and carpet thruout. The best part is, brand new siding, gutters, roof, windows, heater, hot water heater. Vinyl fencing installed in front of each side of the yard. Quiet street in Gl. Twp School District. If you not looking for a big house but want the potential to expand down the road this is the house for you.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,344 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1516224000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sicklerville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2014Sold$119,900$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2014Price change$119,900-4%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6320217 Report a problem
    3/16/2014Price change$124,900-3.2%$93/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6320217 Report a problem
    1/28/2014Listed for sale$129,000+106.9%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6320217 Report a problem
    1/27/2014Sold$62,350-53.8%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2014Price change$134,900-3.6%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6320217 Report a problem
    1/4/2014Price change$139,900-3.5%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6320217 Report a problem
    12/28/2013Listed for sale$145,000+123.4%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6320217 Report a problem
    7/23/2013Listing removed$64,900$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection Turnersville #6241162 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for sale$64,900-18.9%$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Connection #6241162 Report a problem
    10/1/1996Sold$80,000$60/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,365 +1.8%$152,300
    2024$6,253 -1.1%$152,300
    2023$6,324 +0.6%$152,300
    2022$6,284 +2.3%$152,300
    2021$6,145 +2.2%$152,300
    2020$6,014 +0.4%$152,300
    2019$5,991 $152,300
    2018$5,991 +5.6%$152,300
    2017$5,673 +7.7%$152,300
    2016$5,268 +0.7%$152,300
    2015$5,233 +5.5%$152,300
    2014$4,959 +1.8%$152,300
    2013$4,874 +1.6%$152,300
    2012$4,796 +1.6%$152,300
    2011$4,720 +2.6%$152,300
    2010$4,602 +4.8%$152,300 +80%
    2009$4,392 $84,600
    2008-- $84,600
    2007-- $84,600
    2006-- $84,600
    2005-- $84,600
    2004-- $84,600
    2003-- $84,600
    2002-- $84,600
    2001-- $84,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08081