Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $30K (3/11)
    $845,000

    18 Rimrock Rd, Russellville, AR 72802

    3beds
    3,310sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    2 Acres Lot
    $798,700 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Sunrises and sunsetsMagnificent views
    Here is your opportunity to own one of the best views in the River Valley. This stunning, sophisticated home was built to maximize the magnificent views from the almost 2 acre bluff lot. The Great Room, Kitchen, and Primary Suite all have large windows with expansive views looking out at the Arkansas River and Mt. Nebo. This home has 2 bedrooms and two full baths on the main level, including the Primary. Upstairs, you'll find a suite with a bedroom, sitting area, and another full bath, perfect for out of town guests. The current owners are using this area as an office. The oversized garage can easily accommodate 4 cars. There is no shortage of outdoor areas to entertain and enjoy the views, with 3 decks, one of which is covered. Marvel at the sunrises and sunsets. Watch the barges traverse the river below. Be at one with nature as bald eagles soar just outside your back door. This is one of those rare gems that doesn't come along very often!!
    188 days
    |
    515
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert A Ford 479-970-9388,

    Arkansas Real Estate Collective 479-280-1999

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1327300MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Arkansas Valley Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Simulated Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Drapes
      • Basement: None,Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,310
      • Total interior livable area: 3,310 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Features: City Lot, Views
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 84000040000R
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Crawlspace
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near State Park
      • Subdivision: Lands End Ph Ii
      Location
      • Region: Russellville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $255/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $449,800
      • Annual tax amount: $3,106
      • Date on market: 11/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 189 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $798,700

        $759,000 - $839,000

        $2,611/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/11/2026Price change$845,000-3.4%$255/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1327300 Report a problem
        11/6/2025Listed for sale$875,000$264/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1327300 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,106 -2.4%$78,710
        2023$3,181 -1.5%$78,710
        2022$3,231 $78,710
        2021$3,231 $78,710 -22.2%
        2020$3,231 -1%$101,130
        2019$3,263 -0.7%$101,130
        2018$3,285 $101,130
        2017$3,285 +0.1%$101,130 +28.5%
        2016$3,282 $78,710
        2015$3,282 +0.1%$78,710
        2014$3,279 -9.6%$78,710
        2013$3,629 $78,710 -3.6%
        2012-- $81,650
        2011-- $81,650 +0.9%
        2010-- $80,910 +0.6%
        2009-- $80,460 +13.7%
        2008-- $70,790
        2007-- $70,790
        2006-- $70,790 +14.1%
        2005-- $62,020
        2004-- $62,020
        2003-- $62,020 -9.8%
        2002-- $68,730 +46.6%
        2001-- $46,870

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72802

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent