Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $750,900

    18 Risler St, Stockton, NJ 08559

    3beds
    2,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1931
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $750,900 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $5,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,900

    $668,000 - $849,000

    $5,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 bedroom, plus upstairs office front house.. Walking distance to Cravings, Odd Bird Brewing, Delaware River towpath, The Borscht Belt, and Stocktons restaurants and Liquor store.. Fantastic gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, 2 sinks, and 3 month old Kitchen Aid gas range! First floor has living, dining rooms, kitchen and mud room with wood burning stove! Washer/Dryer are in unit! Cozy! Upstairs features two bedrooms, glamorous bath with marble flooring, and skylight.. In addition there is a flex room, perfect for a den or office.. Plenty of room for cars in driveway, at least 3! Pet Friendly.. Property has been freshly painted, new carpets upstairs, and Hardwood Floors in Living Room and Dining room.. Outdoor patio for summer nights.. "Living/Dining rooms having carpets removed and wood floors being refinished" Owner is a licensed NJ real estate agent, who lives on property. Ideal tenant will appreciate spirited small dogs. Owner pays for water, sewer, Lawn and trash.. Tenant pays for their own electric, cable, and gas. Any and all legal screening of applicants will apply, including but not limited to credit and criminal history.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2300004000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1931

DateEventPrice
    8/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2002934 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Price change$742,500-0.7%$265/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3903570 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Price change$747,500-0.3%$267/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2002934 Report a problem
    5/29/2024Listed for sale$750,000-5.7%$268/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2002936 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3868023 Report a problem
    11/3/2023Price change$795,000-3.6%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2002354 Report a problem
    10/7/2023Listed for sale$825,000+166.1%$295/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJHT2002354 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/29/2022Listed for rent$2,975+35.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2019Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2019Price change$2,200-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2019Listed for rent$2,275+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2017Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/3/2017Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/11/2016Sold$310,000-7.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2016Pending sale$335,000$120/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6620151 Report a problem
    1/20/2015Price change$335,000-0.7%$120/sqft
    Source: Lisa James Otto Country Properties Report a problem
    10/1/2014Price change$337,500-8.7%$121/sqft
    Source: Lisa James Otto Country Properties Report a problem
    6/17/2014Price change$369,500-1.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Lisa James Otto Country Properties Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$373,500-5.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Lisa James Otto Country Properties Report a problem
    2/12/2014Listed for sale$395,000-3.7%$141/sqft
    Source: Lisa James Otto Country Properties Report a problem
    12/1/2013Listing removed$410,000$146/sqft
    Source: Kurfiss Sotheby's International Realty #6227414 Report a problem
    10/11/2013Price change$410,000-5.7%$146/sqft
    9/17/2013Listed for sale$434,900+33.4%$155/sqft
    8/19/2004Sold$326,000$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,341 $488,300
    2024$9,341 +28.6%$488,300
    2023$7,262 +7.6%$488,300 +52%
    2022$6,752 +1.3%$321,200
    2021$6,668 +0.3%$321,200
    2020$6,649 $321,200
    2019$6,649 -0.4%$321,200
    2018$6,675 +24.6%$321,200
    2017$5,355 -36.4%$321,200 -16%
    2016$8,421 +0.3%$382,600 -6.2%
    2015$8,397 -3%$407,800
    2014$8,654 +2.3%$407,800
    2013$8,462 +5.4%$407,800
    2012$8,026 +5.6%$407,800
    2011$7,597 +6.9%$407,800
    2010$7,108 +8.7%$407,800
    2009$6,537 +6.2%$407,800
    2008$6,158 +14.3%$407,800
    2007$5,385 $407,800 +150.6%
    2006-- $162,700
    2005-- $162,700
    2004-- $162,700
    2003-- $162,700
    2002-- $162,700
    2001-- $162,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08559