Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    18 Robin Road #1, West Hartford, CT 06119

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1924
    -- sqft lot
    $314,400 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $2,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $314,400

    $286,000 - $346,000

    $2,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,647/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! You'll love this wonderful first floor ranch style with loads of sunlight all day with its large windows. This 1,200 square foot, 2 bedroom/1 bath condo is in a highly desirable neighborhood. Walk to Blue Back Square, Whole Foods and West Hartford Center. This beautiful condo has all the charm of a 1924 classic with hardwood floors, crown molding and 9 foot + ceilings. The fireplace is not for use but gives a nice focal point to the room. The updated kitchen with granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances gives it a modern style. The full bath has been updated with neutral colors. Laundry is in the unit. The closet space is terrific along with extra storage in the basement. This unit comes with one covered parking space. Secure entry to the building and well maintained landscaping adds lovely curb appeal. Pet friendly! Don't miss this great opportunity to live in the heart of West Hartford with its' shopping, many restaurants to choose from and the excellent convenience to i-84.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    GOODRICH TEAM OF WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE,

    Meg R. Goodrich 860-518-3066,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-521-4311

    Bought with:

    Carly Roy, RES.0831120

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24127925MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Remodeled, High Ceilings, Granite Counters, Dining Area, Tile Floor
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: High Ceilings, Fireplace, Hardwood Floor
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Covered
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1906584
    • Zoning: RM-1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1924

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Library, Medical Facilities, Near Public Transport, Shopping/Mall
    Location
    • Region: West Hartford

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $500 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Heat, Insurance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Sold$305,000+8.9%$254/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24127925 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Pending sale$280,000$233/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #24127925 Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for sale$280,000+24.4%$233/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24127925 Report a problem
    12/30/2022Sold$225,000-4.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170535135 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Contingent$234,900$196/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170535135 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Listed for sale$234,900-4.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170535135 Report a problem
    7/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Smart MLS #170404380 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Listed for sale$245,000+40%$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170404380 Report a problem
    7/25/2019Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Agnelli Real Estate LLC #170204616 Report a problem
    6/10/2019Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Agnelli Real Estate LLC #170204616 Report a problem
    3/4/2005Sold$175,000-46.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2001Sold$325,000$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,376 +5.7%$142,380
    2024$6,030 +8%$142,380 +4.4%
    2023$5,583 +0.6%$136,430
    2022$5,550 +6.8%$136,430 +11.3%
    2021$5,199 -0.8%$122,570 -2.2%
    2020$5,240 $125,370
    2019$5,240 +1.9%$125,370
    2018$5,140 -0.1%$125,370
    2017$5,145 +10.1%$125,370 +2.8%
    2015$4,672 +2.5%$121,940
    2014$4,557 +3%$121,940
    2013$4,426 +1.5%$121,940
    2012$4,359 +2.4%$121,940 +13%
    2011$4,256 +2.8%$107,900
    2010$4,141 +3.5%$107,900
    2008$4,002 +12.2%$107,900 +16.8%
    2007$3,568 $92,375

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06119