Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $6,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    18 Rustic Ldg W, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    5beds
    2,767sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air, wall furnace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern finishes throughoutElegant quartz countertopsOne-car garage spaceAbundant natural light
    Spacious and beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home in the heart of South Minneapolis offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. Inside, you'll find an expansive layout with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and modern finishes throughout, including elegant quartz countertops that add a polished touch to the kitchen and bathrooms alike. Step outside to enjoy an incredible backyard retreat featuring multiple levels of decking perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or dining outdoors as well as a large patio complete with a hot tub for year-round enjoyment. The property also includes a one-car garage space and plenty of room to spread out both indoors and out. Located in one of Minneapolis's most sought-after neighborhoods, this home offers easy access to some of the city's best outdoor amenities, including nearby bike trails and the scenic beauty of Lake Harriet and Lake Nokomis. Enjoy close proximity to parks, walking paths, local restaurants, coffee shops, and everything that makes South Minneapolis such a vibrant and connected community. Utilities are either itemized and billed monthly, or can be included in the lease as an additional $350/month fee. Minimum lease length: 12 months. No smoking.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Wall, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1502824240019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Minneapolis

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listed for rent$6,000+344.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listing removed$1,350
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2026Price change$1,350-10%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2026Price change$1,500-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listed for rent$1,650-17.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$2,000-20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for rent$2,500+66.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2025Listed for rent$1,500-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/30/2016Sold$320,000+0%$116/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4649307 Report a problem
    3/24/2016Price change$319,900-4.5%$116/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Burnet - Minneapolis Lakes #4649307 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Price change$335,000-4.3%$121/sqft
    9/29/2015Listed for sale$349,900$126/sqft

    Neighborhood: Fuller Tangletown