Skip main navigation
Sold for $435,000
  • $435,000

    18 S Locust St, Lititz, PA 17543

    4beds
    1,513sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1894
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $470,000 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $2,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $470,000

    $437,000 - $503,000

    $2,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover this delightful property conveniently situated within walking distance of the beautiful town of Lititz, known for its rich history, abundance of restaurants, and diverse stores. Its prime location makes it an excellent choice for anyone seeking easy access to the town's many amenities. This home beautifully retains the character of its original 1860s design, featuring four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by an inviting open-concept layout that flows from the cozy sitting area with a wood-burning fireplace to the delightful dining area and expansive living room—ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, dishwasher, and stove, so you can easily whip up gourmet meals. For added convenience, the lower level includes a washer and dryer. The loft bedroom boasts beautiful hardwood floors, built-in shelving, and a charming sitting area, creating a serene retreat. Step outside to your serene backyard oasis, complete with a patio area and ample space for a play area, ideal for connecting with nature. With three off-street parking spaces, you’ll have the convenience of hassle-free parking. Contact us today to arrange your private tour!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anne M Lusk 717-271-9339,

    Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty,

    Co-Listing Agent: Ken Berkenstock 717-875-7656,

    Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty

    Bought with:

    Carissa Garpstas, RS332678

    Keller Williams Elite

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2059508MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Mud Room
    Features
    • Attic, Built-in Features, Dining Area, Exposed Beams, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Carpet, Concrete, Wood
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Mantel(s), Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,513
    • Total interior livable area: 1,513 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,513
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Driveway, Concrete, Detached, Off Street, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Roof
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Sidewalks
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 3704081700000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTAIL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1894

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2025Sold$435,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2059508 Report a problem
    11/11/2024Pending sale$435,000$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2059508 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Listed for sale$435,000+1.2%$288/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2059508 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Sold$430,000+7.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2047484 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Pending sale$399,900$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2047484 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Contingent$399,900$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2047484 Report a problem
    4/25/2024Listed for sale$399,900+3.9%$264/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2047484 Report a problem
    12/23/2022Sold$385,000+2.7%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2027820 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Pending sale$375,000$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2027820 Report a problem
    11/17/2022Listed for sale$375,000+4.2%$248/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2027820 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Sold$360,000+6.2%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2009880 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Pending sale$339,000$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2009880 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Contingent$339,000$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2009880 Report a problem
    3/7/2022Pending sale$339,000$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2009880 Report a problem
    3/4/2022Listed for sale$339,000+38.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2009880 Report a problem
    10/22/2019Sold$245,000-3.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2019Pending sale$254,500$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle #PALA138382 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$254,500-2.1%$168/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle #PALA138382 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listed for sale$259,900+73.3%$172/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle #PALA138382 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Sold$150,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,642 +0.5%$160,100
    2024$3,622 +0.4%$160,100
    2023$3,607 +5.9%$160,100
    2022$3,407 +0.9%$160,100 +0.9%
    2021$3,375 +333.4%$158,600
    2020$779 -76.9%$158,600
    2019$3,375 +333.4%$158,600
    2018$779 -72.6%$158,600 +51.2%
    2017$2,841 +0%$104,900
    2016$2,841 +45.4%$104,900
    2015$1,953 $104,900
    2014$1,953 $104,900
    2013-- $104,900
    2012-- $104,900
    2011-- $104,900
    2010-- $104,900
    2009-- $104,900
    2007-- $104,900
    2006-- $104,900
    2005-- $104,900 +21.3%
    2004-- $86,500
    2003-- $86,500
    2002-- $86,500
    2000-- $86,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543