Nestled in the scenic North Georgia mountains, this charming, well-constructed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a wonderful combination of quality, location, and outdoor space! Located in Tiger, this home is ideal for a full-time residence or weekend retreat. Enjoy being in a great location that is just a short drive to Clayton's shops, dining, outdoor recreation, while also being even closer to the public schools and recreation department. This home has been very well maintained and loved...move-in ready!! A great opportunity to own your slice of the mountains!
Active under contract
$375,000
18 Saga Mountain Rd, Tiger, GA 30576
3beds
1,505sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
0.76 Acres Lot
$357,800 Zestimate®
$249/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Outdoor space
- 43 days |
- 1,091 |
- 54 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tiffany English 706-490-1012,
Poss Realty
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10721759
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Features
- Master On Main Level, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Expandable,Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,505
- Total interior livable area: 1,505 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,505
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Guest
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 033 016D
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $249/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,133
- Annual tax amount: $1,574
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 43 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$357,800
$340,000 - $376,000
$2,066/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+105.5%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Sold | $182,500$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Pending sale | $182,500$121/sqft |
Source: Southern Properties Real Est #8403490 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $182,500$121/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,388 -3.1% | $88,453 +6.3% |
| 2023 | $1,432 -0.5% | $83,228 +3.2% |
| 2022 | $1,439 +13.2% | $80,616 +15.5% |
| 2021 | $1,271 +1.4% | $69,790 +5.2% |
| 2020 | $1,253 -0.7% | $66,366 |
| 2019 | $1,262 +4.3% | $66,366 |
| 2018 | $1,210 -4.1% | $66,366 |
| 2017 | $1,262 +4.3% | $66,366 |
| 2016 | $1,210 -0.3% | $66,366 +3.3% |
| 2015 | $1,213 +1.3% | $64,227 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $64,227 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30576