Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $567,100

    18 Siek Rd, Butler, NJ 07405

    3beds
    99,999sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $567,100 Zestimate®
    $6/sqft
    $3,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,100

    $471,000 - $698,000

    $3,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,840/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WELCOME HOME! This stylish renovated bi-level is nestled on beautiful corner lot in a desirable location of Butler. Cool, calm and sophisticated with a youthful edge.This functional home is enveloped in light and comfort with its crisp earthy walls and fine finishes. Featuring 3 bedrooms with a Master Suite, Living Room, Dining Room & Kitchen, Ground Level features full bath,laundry, office, family room/play room and fireplace. The fenced in oversized backyard is perfect canvas to create your own private oasis just in time for the summer!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 99,999 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03000760600001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Butler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3702969 Report a problem
    5/27/2021Sold$515,000+14.4%$5/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3702969 Report a problem
    4/7/2021Listed for sale$449,999+28.6%$5/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3702969 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Sold$350,000+0.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2015Sold$347,000-6.2%$3/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3180966 Report a problem
    2/10/2015Price change$370,000-2.5%$4/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Crest Real Estate, Inc. #3180966 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Price change$379,321-2.5%$4/sqft
    11/1/2014Listed for sale$389,000+5.4%$4/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #3180966 Report a problem
    12/3/2013Listing removed$369,000$4/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Crest Real Estate Report a problem
    9/17/2013Price change$369,000-0.1%$4/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Crest Real Estate, Inc. #3066325 Report a problem
    9/5/2013Price change$369,321-1.3%$4/sqft
    6/23/2013Price change$374,321-1.3%$4/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Crest Real Estate, Inc. #3021567 Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listed for sale$379,321+6.1%$4/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #3021567 Report a problem
    1/11/2010Sold$357,500+111.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/1997Sold$169,000+7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/19/1994Sold$157,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,399 +10.4%$616,700 +10.4%
    2024$13,946 -0.3%$558,500 +6%
    2023$13,987 +4.9%$527,000 +9.4%
    2022$13,334 +22%$481,900 +69.1%
    2021$10,927 +4.9%$285,000
    2020$10,414 +1.3%$285,000
    2019$10,280 +2.6%$285,000
    2018$10,018 +2.7%$285,000
    2017$9,758 +1.6%$285,000
    2016$9,602 +3.2%$285,000
    2015$9,305 +3.8%$285,000 +1.5%
    2014$8,960 +2.8%$280,800
    2013$8,713 +2.5%$280,800
    2012$8,503 +5.1%$280,800
    2011$8,090 +4.7%$280,800
    2010$7,728 +2%$280,800
    2009$7,573 $280,800
    2008-- $280,800
    2007-- $280,800
    2006-- $280,800
    2005-- $280,800
    2004-- $280,800
    2003-- $280,800 +133.2%
    2002-- $120,400
    2001-- $120,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07405