Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    18 Starrs Plain Road, Danbury, CT 06810

    --beds
    --baths
    1.04Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,154 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,154/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,154/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $705/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $705/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Parcel of land located near the Danbury, Ridgefield, and Redding border promises an exceptional opportunity for those seeking to build their dream home in a serene setting. With wetlands approval, a designated building site, and picturesque views of a calming pond embraced by stone walls, this location embodies the ideal blend of tranquility and convenience. It beckons you to envision a life surrounded by nature, where every day begins and ends in peace. Despite its calm ambiance, this property does not compromise on convenience. Its prime location allows for easy commuting to nearby towns and cities, as well as access to shopping and everyday conveniences. The lot is thoughtfully staked out for optimal positioning of a house and septic system, indicating a well-considered approach to homebuilding that prioritizes both functionality and serenity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Constance Strait (203)948-4906,

    William Raveis Real Estate 203-794-9494,

    Diane Lanzilli 203-948-9384,

    William Raveis Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Stephen Mele, RES.0815346

    Houlihan Lawrence

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24146780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: 407
    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Wetlands, Few Trees, Rocky, Sloped, Lot Staked, Suburban
    Details
    • Parcel number: 77599
    • Zoning: RA80

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Needed
    • Water: Well Required
    • Utilities for property: None/Unknown

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Golf, Lake, Medical Facilities, Park, Private School(s), Shopping/Mall

DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$125,000-16.6%
    Source: Smart MLS #24146780 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Smart MLS #24146780 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listing removed$149,900
    Source: Smart MLS #24146780 Report a problem
    1/6/2026Listed for sale$149,900
    Source: Smart MLS #24146780 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,073 +2.3%$82,950
    2024$2,027 +4.8%$82,950
    2023$1,935 -27.6%$82,950 -12.4%
    2022$2,672 +2.2%$94,700
    2021$2,614 $94,700
    2020$2,614 $94,700
    2019$2,614 $94,700
    2018$2,614 +0.1%$94,700 +5%
    2017$2,611 +0.9%$90,200
    2016$2,587 +1.5%$90,200
    2015$2,549 $90,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06810