Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $6,000/mo

    18 Sunset St APT 3, Roxbury, MA 02120

    4beds
    1,090sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private porchSleek updated kitchenOpen-concept layoutSpacious unitHardwood floors throughoutGreat natural lightLarge well-appointed bathroom
    NO BROKER FEE Beautiful and modern 3-bedroom apartment offering both style and convenience in a prime location! This spacious unit features an open-concept layout with a sleek, updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living area perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. All three bedrooms are generously sized with great natural light, complemented by hardwood floors throughout and a large, well-appointed bathroom. Enjoy your own private porch, ideal for unwinding or enjoying some fresh air. Heat and hot water are included, adding extra value and ease to your monthly expenses. Ideally located near Longwood Medical Area, local universities, public transportation, and Stop & Shop for everyday convenience. Off-street parking available for rent just across the street for $200/month. A great opportunity to live in a well-maintained, modern space in a highly desirable location don't miss out!
    42 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,090 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent, Hot water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: ROXBW10P00988S014

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$6,000-3.2%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listing removed$6,200$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$6,200-3.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for rent$6,400+33.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2024Listing removed$749,000$687/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73272425 Report a problem
    9/2/2024Price change$749,000+7.2%$687/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73272425 Report a problem
    8/1/2024Listed for sale$699,000-6.8%$641/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73272425 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for rent$4,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listed for rent$4,800$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listed for rent$4,800+26.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2022Listing removed$750,000$688/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72998972 Report a problem
    6/16/2022Listed for sale$750,000+111.9%$688/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72998972 Report a problem
    4/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/25/2021Listed for rent$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for rent$3,800+5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/20/2020Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: New Wave Boston Real Estate Report a problem
    4/7/2020Price change$3,600-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: New Wave Boston Real Estate Report a problem
    3/25/2020Price change$3,650+1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem
    1/14/2020Price change$3,600-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem
    12/19/2019Listed for rent$3,650+1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Red Tree Real Estate Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listing removed$3,600$3/sqft
    Source: Revolution Realty, LLC Report a problem
    4/20/2012Sold$354,000+16.1%$325/sqft
    Source: LINK #130071 Report a problem
    12/12/2003Sold$305,000$280/sqft
    Source: LINK #21451 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Mission Hill