Skip main navigation
Sold for $415,000
  • $415,000

    18 Wakefield Rd, Atco, NJ 08004

    4beds
    2,266sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $415,100 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,543 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $415,100

    $382,000 - $448,000

    $3,543/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,543/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this stunning Colonial-style home nestled in the desirable Woodstream community. Built in 1997, this charming residence boasts 2,266 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to find a warm and inviting atmosphere enhanced by exquisite interior features. The spacious formal dining room is perfect for hosting dinner parties, while the eat-in kitchen, complete with upgraded countertops and recessed lighting, invites culinary creativity. Enjoy cozy evenings by the gas fireplace, adorned with a beautiful mantel, or unwind in the expansive living areas adorned with crown moldings and rich wood floors. The partially finished basement offers additional space for recreation or storage, ensuring you have room for everything you need. This home features four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious master suite with a walk-in closet, providing ample storage and a private retreat. With two full bathrooms and one half-bath, morning routines will be a breeze for everyone. The exterior of the property is equally impressive, featuring a spacious deck perfect for summer barbecues and outdoor gatherings. The underground lawn sprinkler system ensures your yard remains lush and vibrant, while the serene backdrop of trees offers a peaceful escape from the hustle and bustle of daily life. A convenient shed provides additional storage for gardening tools or outdoor equipment. For the culinary enthusiast, the kitchen comes equipped with modern appliances, including a built-in microwave, dishwasher, and gas oven/range, making meal preparation a delight. The front-loading washer and dryer in the basement add to the home's functionality, ensuring laundry days are efficient and hassle-free. Safety and security are paramount, with a comprehensive security system in place, giving you peace of mind. The concrete driveway provides ample parking space, accommodating your guests with ease. This home is not just a place to live; it's a lifestyle waiting to be embraced. With its perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm, this property is ready to welcome you home. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exquisite residence your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Ebner 609-685-0999,

    Joe Wiessner Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Coleen McCormick, 2297892

    Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCD2108088MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Attached Bathroom, Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring - Bamboo
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Granite Counters, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Granite Counters
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank, Chair Rail, Crown Molding
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace - Gas, Flooring - Laminate Plank
    • Level: Main
    Half bath
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite Counters, Flooring - Laminate Plank, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Recessed Lighting
    • Level: Main
    Laundry
    • Features: Basement - Partially Finished, Lighting - LED
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank, Crown Molding
    • Level: Main
    Office
    • Features: Flooring - Laminate Plank, Lighting - LED, Recessed Lighting, Crown Molding
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Bar, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Wood
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,266
    • Total interior livable area: 2,266 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,266
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 45.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Backs to Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3602402 0400002
    • Zoning: PR-4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Underground Utilities, Fiber Optic, Cable

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$415,000-3.5%$183/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2108088 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Pending sale$429,900$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2108088 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$429,900+236.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCD2108088 Report a problem
    11/17/1997Sold$127,900$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,595 +1.9%$232,600
    2024$8,432 -4.6%$232,600
    2023$8,836 +3.2%$232,600
    2022$8,564 +2.1%$232,600
    2021$8,392 +0.6%$232,600
    2020$8,341 +1.4%$232,600
    2019$8,227 $232,600
    2018$8,227 +3.1%$232,600
    2017$7,978 +1.5%$232,600
    2016$7,862 +2.3%$232,600
    2015$7,687 +1.3%$232,600
    2014$7,585 +3.5%$232,600
    2013$7,332 +15.5%$232,600
    2012$6,349 +2.8%$232,600 +92.7%
    2011$6,177 +3.7%$120,700
    2010$5,955 +1.1%$120,700
    2009$5,891 $120,700
    2008-- $120,700
    2007-- $120,700
    2006-- $120,700
    2005-- $120,700 +4.2%
    2004-- $115,800
    2003-- $115,800
    2002-- $115,800 +0.9%
    2001-- $114,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08004