Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $193,700

    18 Willow Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    2beds
    1baths
    800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $193,700 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,304 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $193,700

    $170,000 - $213,000

    $1,304/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,304/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,349/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 800 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 18 Willow Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 590000101520000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dover

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2000Sold$77,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,494 $99,410
    2024$3,494 $99,410
    2023$3,494 +7.3%$99,410
    2022$3,256 -2.4%$99,410
    2021$3,336 +3.3%$99,410
    2020$3,229 +1.9%$99,410
    2019$3,168 +1.4%$99,410
    2018$3,124 +255.1%$99,410
    2017$880 $99,410
    2016-- $99,410
    2015-- $99,410
    2014-- $99,410
    2013-- $99,410
    2012-- $99,410 +12.3%
    2011-- $88,560
    2010-- $88,560
    2009-- $88,560
    2008-- $88,560
    2007-- $88,560
    2006-- $88,560 +31.5%
    2005-- $67,350
    2004-- $67,350
    2003-- $67,350
    2002-- $67,350
    2000-- $67,350
    1999-- $67,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17315