Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $180,000

    180 E Granby Rd, Prentiss, MS 39474

    3beds
    1,357sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    1.2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Established shadeCeiling fansMetal roof
    Newly renovated from top to bottom! New floors, cabinets, paint, windows, doors, roof, fixtures and more!! Open kitchen/dining concept. 3 spacious bedrooms each with closet space. Quiet rural neighborhood with a rolling front lawn and lots of privacy! Book an appointment today!
    231 days
    |
    54
    |
    0
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (601) 297-0684

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,357 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Carport
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 1.2 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 10440801700

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Prentiss

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $133/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $53,530
      • Annual tax amount: $539
      • Date on market: 9/26/2025
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,196/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$180,000-3.2%$133/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/13/2026Listed for sale$186,000$137/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/25/2025Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/26/2025Listed for sale$186,000$137/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$539 +9.8%$5,383 +6.3%
        2023$491 +8%$5,064 +7.5%
        2022$455 +7.8%$4,711
        2021$422 $4,711
        2020$422 -1.4%$4,711 +1.6%
        2018$428 -54.3%$4,637
        2017$935 $4,637 -35.5%
        2016$935 $7,194 +50%
        2015$935 +125.6%$4,795 +10.6%
        2014$414 +29%$4,336
        2013$321 $4,336 +12.5%
        2012$321 +14.2%$3,853
        2011$281 -2.4%$3,853 -2.9%
        2010$288 $3,968

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39474