Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $335,000

    180 Foster Lusk Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    4beds
    3,316sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1991
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $337,900 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $337,900

    $314,000 - $365,000

    $2,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to peaceful, one-level living with room for everyone. This inviting ranch-style home sits on nearly an acre and offers a thoughtful layout designed for comfort and flexibility. The main level features spacious bedrooms, easy everyday living, and an attached two-car garage. Step onto the covered rocking-chair front porch to enjoy quiet mornings, or unwind on the back deck where serene views create the perfect backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Downstairs, a fully equipped multi-generational suite offers incredible versatility with its own private entrance, pull-around drive, full bathroom, kitchen, and laundry. Whether you’re welcoming extended family, hosting long-term guests, or creating a private retreat for older children, this space provides independence while keeping everyone close. Outside, the property truly shines with room to breathe, play, and grow. A fenced area for pets, open green space, and included outbuildings and barn offer endless possibilities for storage or hobbies. All of this is conveniently located near major highways, blending a peaceful setting with easy access to everyday essentials. This is a home that adapts to your life now and for years to come.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kimberly Thompson,

    Lakepoint Realty Group 770-387-0399

    Bought with:

    Meagan Johns, 376917

    Maximum One Community Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7706428MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
    • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Combo
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Lower Level, Main Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,316
    • Total interior livable area: 3,316 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,658
    • Finished area below ground: 1,658

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs, Storage, Other, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Dimensions: 173x212x189x122x146
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 058 006
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$335,000-4.3%$101/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7706428 Report a problem
    2/28/2026Pending sale$349,900$106/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7706428 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Listed for sale$349,900+19.8%$106/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7706428 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Sold$292,000-10.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2023Pending sale$325,000$98/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7190676 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Contingent$325,000$98/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7190676 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Pending sale$325,000$98/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10140888 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$325,000$98/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20110457 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2023Price change$325,000+1.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/7/2023Listed for sale$320,000$97/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,484 +17.4%$141,096 +14.9%
    2024$2,967 +28.1%$122,776 +34.6%
    2023$2,317 +170.4%$91,200 -47.5%
    2022$857 +13.5%$173,760 +10.2%
    2021$755 $157,680 -0.5%
    2020-- $158,520 +4%
    2019-- $152,400 +2.8%
    2018$674 +2.1%$148,280 +2.3%
    2017$661 +3.5%$145,000
    2016$638 +0.3%$145,000 -1.6%
    2015$636 +1.4%$147,400 -2%
    2014$627 $150,366
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2003-- $97,406
    2002-- $97,406 +39.8%
    2001-- $69,686 +4.8%
    2000-- $66,472

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30701