Skip main navigation
Sold co op member
  • $205,000

    180 Holden Rd, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Mobile Home
    Built in 2003
    1 Acres Lot
    $205,000 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,279 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,000

    $195,000 - $215,000

    $1,279/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,279/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,156/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Situated on a spacious +/- 1-acre corner lot, this inviting 3 bedroom/2 bathroom double wide offers comfort, functionality, and room to enjoy both inside and out. Make your way inside to find vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living areas. The layout flows seamlessly from the living room into the breakfast area and kitchen, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-equipped with a smooth cooktop, dishwasher, and abundant cabinet and counter space to meet all your cooking and storage needs. Just off the kitchen, the laundry room provides added convenience and direct access to the backyard—perfect for busy households or outdoor activities. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy, with the spacious primary suite located on the left side of the home. This room features a walk-in closet and a full bath complete with a large vanity, corner soaking tub, and separate walk-in shower. On the opposite side, two additional bedrooms share a full hall bath, making the layout both practical and versatile. With its generous lot, functional design, and comfortable living spaces, this property is a wonderful opportunity for those seeking peaceful surroundings with plenty of room to spread out. Make it your own and schedule a showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Liles 864-237-0660,

    Keller Williams on Main,

    Ryan Thompson 864-764-5618,

    Keller Williams on Main

    Bought with:

    Philip Farmer, SC

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 333915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12x9
    Breakfast room
    • Level: 12x8
    • Dimensions: 1
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 36
    • Dimensions: 6x6
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Other
    • Description: WIC
    • Level: First
    • Area: 12
    • Dimensions: 4x3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electricity
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Cooktop, Electric Oven, Range - Smooth Top, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Soaking Tub, Ceiling - Blown, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,296
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, None, Garage Faces Side, None
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1420009400

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$205,000-6.8%$158/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #333915 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$220,000$170/sqft
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$220,000+124.7%$170/sqft
    12/20/2018Sold$97,900$76/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1371375 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $4,503
    2024$911 +1.3%$4,503
    2023$899 $4,503 +15%
    2022-- $3,916
    2021-- $3,916
    2020-- $3,916 -33.3%
    2019-- $5,874 +527.6%
    2018$391 $936 +4%
    2017$391 +6%$900
    2016$369 -61.9%$900
    2015$968 +165.7%$900
    2014$364 $900 +80%
    2013-- $500
    2012-- --
    2011-- $435
    2010-- $435
    2009-- $435 -27.3%
    2008-- $598 +15%
    2006$47 $520
    2005-- $520
    2004$47 -67.3%$520
    2003$144 $520 +6.1%
    2002-- $490
    2001$139 +12.2%$490
    2000$124 $490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349