Find your next home in this modernly refreshed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home.
We are pet-friendly! Your dogs and cats are welcome at 180 Kimbrell Loop.
This home's recent remodel creates a contemporary and pleasant atmosphere. It's equipped with modern necessities such as whole-home Air Conditioning, an electric range, a Dishwasher, a refrigerator, and washer/dryer hookups. The kitchen stands out with its granite and quartz counters. Throughout the home, you'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring paired with appealing tiled bathrooms.
This one-story home sits on an extremely large lot, more than half an acre of land. Enjoy sunny afternoons and warm evenings overlooking your private yard from the porch.
Park with confidence in your dedicated Driveway.
Applications are processed in the order they are completed and received. We gladly accept Section 8 / Housing Choice Vouchers. We consider a variety of factors, including household income, estimated living expenses, and credit history in our application review process. Application does not guarantee a lease.
Avoid rental scams! American Avenue does not list homes on Facebook Marketplace, TikTok, or Craigslist. We will never ask you to pay money via Zelle, CashApp, Bitcoin, or any method outside our website. Do not trust anyone offering you this home for a lower price than you see advertised here.
Click "Request a tour" to schedule your free self-tour.
In addition to monthly rent, tenants pay for all utilities, and if American Avenue or a third party processes any utility bills on the tenant's behalf, an additional Utility Bill Management fee of $14.99 per month applies. Tenants must pay for the Resident Protection Plus+ program ($53.68 per month). Animal Rent is $55 per pet per month (subject to applicable law).
House for rent
Special offer
$1,597/mo
Fees may apply
180 Kimbrell Loop, Campobello, SC 29322
3beds
2,045sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Thu Jun 4 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
Hookups laundry
Forced air
What's special
One-story homeWhole-home air conditioningLuxury vinyl plank flooringElectric rangeDedicated drivewayPrivate yardGranite and quartz counters
- 22 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,045 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: ForcedAir, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 1270004100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Campobello
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,597+6.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Price change | $1,500-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2024 | Price change | $1,600-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Price change | $1,650-8.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,800+12.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Price change | $1,600-4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,680+20.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2021 | Price change | $1,399+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,339+5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2020 | Listing removed | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Haven Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,275$1/sqft |
Source: Rent Haven LLC Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2020 | Listing removed | $155,000$76/sqft |
Source: REALTY HAVEN GREENVILLE #269181 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Price change | $155,000-11.4%$76/sqft |
| 2/25/2020 | Listed for sale | $175,000$86/sqft |
| 12/6/2019 | Listing removed | $175,000$86/sqft |
Source: REALTY HAVEN GREENVILLE #265739 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2019 | Price change | $175,000-9.3%$86/sqft |
| 11/22/2019 | Price change | $193,000-1%$94/sqft |
| 10/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $195,000+121.6%$95/sqft |
| 6/24/2019 | Sold | $88,000-11.6%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $99,500+155.1%$49/sqft |
Source: THE PONCE REALTY GROUP, LLC. #259744 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2005 | Sold | $39,000-46.8%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2004 | Sold | $73,264$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 29322