Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price increase: $5K (4/28)
    $1,330,000

    180 La Paloma Rd, Key Largo, FL 33037

    3beds
    2,075sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $1,335,000 Zestimate®
    $641/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New laundry roomWood beam ceilingsImpact windows and doorsOutside shower
    Key Largo Backyard Waterfront ultimate home...*14000 LB BOAT LIFTEasy Ocean access $25,000 NEW KITCHEN TO BE INSTALLED -OR- $25,000 OFF THE PURCHASE PRICE.**The seller has a installer ready to do it drawing on site. Ocean side canal front home that blends strength, style, and charm. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath concrete bunker with a concrete roof offers peace of mind and lasting quality, along with impact windows and doors.*Upstairs 2 bedroom / 2 bath & Downstairs Newly updated 1 bedroom / 1 bath with large living space.This home is all about function, durability, and waterfront living. The large kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, ideal for preparing fresh catch or hosting friends. The living area features beautiful pecky cypress walls, wood beam ceilings and a cozy fireplace that creates warmth and character, while custom blinds throughout the home add a touch of sophistication. The spacious primary suite features cedar-lined closets and an updated bath, offering comfort and privacy with a split-bedroom layout that separates it from the guest rooms. Step outside to your waterside screened balcony to enjoy the views, have your morning coffee or evening cocktails. Downstairs, you'll find a spacious storage and workshop area -- ideal for all your gear, tools, and hobbies --New laundry room-- along with plenty of parking for family, guests, and your boat trailer. The large backyard offers endless potential, with room for a pool, a cozy fire pit for stargazing nights, and a covered porch perfect for outdoor gatherings. Your new home is situated on a wide clean ocean side canal with a 14000 LB boat lift to enjoy the Keys waters. Outside showered... Located in a peaceful, sought-after neighborhood, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, and world-class fishing and diving.Plans for a new Kitchen, seller with work with you on it if you wish.***Plenty of snappre and lobsters of your dock for dinner.
    45 days
    |
    454
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Magaldi 772-919-1006,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: FLKMLS,MLS#: 619401MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Marathon/Lower Keys

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Fireplace(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Utility Room
      • Flooring: Combination
      • Windows: Impact Rstnce Window
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Parking
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Screened Patio, Patio, Screened P/B
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Storage, Outdoor Shower
      • Fencing: Privacy
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal
      • Waterfront features: Canal Front, Waterfront, Dock: Concrete, Dock Length: 50, Dockage: Boat Lift
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 50 x 132
      • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 00546280000000
      • Zoning: IS
      • Zoning description: Improved Subivision District
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • CBS, Concrete
      • Roof: Concrete
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Community Swr Plant, Public Sewer
      • Utilities for property: FKAA, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Fire Hydrant
      • Subdivision: Winston Waterway (102.0)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Services included: None
      Location
      • Region: Key Largo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $641/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $999,626
      • Annual tax amount: $5,759
      • Date on market: 4/8/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,335,000

        $1.27M - $1.40M

        $5,124/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Contingent$1,380,000+0.4%$665/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #619401 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Price change$1,375,000-0.4%$663/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26014069 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$1,380,000-0.4%$665/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26014063 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,385,000+14.5%$667/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #619401 Report a problem
        6/16/2025Sold$1,210,000-3.2%$583/sqft
        Source: Key West AOR #614890 Report a problem
        6/8/2025Pending sale$1,250,000$602/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #614890 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Contingent$1,250,000$602/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #614890 Report a problem
        5/5/2025Listed for sale$1,250,000+331%$602/sqft
        Source: FLKMLS #614890 Report a problem
        1/11/2013Listing removed$290,000$140/sqft
        Source: Best International Realty #A1532042 Report a problem
        10/6/2012Listed for sale$290,000$140/sqft
        10/2/2012Sold$290,000-11.9%$140/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/7/2012Listing removed$329,000$159/sqft
        12/18/2011Price change$329,000-5.7%$159/sqft
        12/16/2011Price change$349,000-2.8%$168/sqft
        11/5/2011Price change$359,000-5.3%$173/sqft
        10/5/2011Price change$379,000-2.6%$183/sqft
        9/2/2011Price change$389,000-2.5%$187/sqft
        8/3/2011Price change$399,000-18.6%$192/sqft
        7/29/2011Listed for sale$490,000$236/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,759 +4.8%$651,217 +2.9%
        2024$5,498 +3.7%$632,864 +3%
        2023$5,299 +6%$614,432 +3%
        2022$4,999 -6.1%$596,536 +5.1%
        2021$5,322 -1.2%$567,476 -0.6%
        2020$5,385 $570,924 -4%
        2019$5,385 -2.2%$594,405 +0.7%
        2018$5,504 +3.4%$590,053 +15.3%
        2017$5,324 +10.6%$511,883 +10.8%
        2016$4,815 +5.2%$462,055 +1.4%
        2015$4,577 $455,581

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33037

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          57 / 100
          Bikeable