Welcome to 180 Mortons Lake Rd. This 3 bed / 2 bath w/ bonus home is ready for you! Great neighborhood! Very well maintained homes sitting right on the edge of town. Home features LvRm w/ fireplace and trey ceilings, dining room w/ cathedral ceiling, primary bed comes with full bath, double vanity, jacuzzi soaking tub, sep shower and walk-in closet. Home features the crawl space is "encapsulated". Nice big deck looking over the backyard. Backyard has built in playground and nice 32'x26' shop. Neighborhood community pool.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/12)
$389,900
180 Mortons Lake Rd, Manchester, TN 37355
3beds
2,125sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1995
0.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$11/mo HOA
What's special
- 93 days |
- 325 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Brian BB Brown 931-409-2590,
WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates 931-455-0555,
Sara Brown,
WEICHERT, REALTORS Joe Orr & Associates
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3131889
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15x14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Eat-in Kitchen
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x10
Living room
- Area: 289 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x17
Other
- Features: Utility Room
- Level: Utility Room
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x6
Recreation room
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
- Area: 380 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x19
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,125
- Total interior livable area: 2,125 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,125
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.44 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 182.35 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 068M A 01000 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Mortons Lake
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $135 annually
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $270,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,456
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $389,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $389,900-2.5%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $399,900-3.6%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $414,900+63.3%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Sold | $254,000+27.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2006 | Sold | $199,900+1899%$94/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/1998 | Sold | $10,000-9.1%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/1996 | Sold | $11,000-52.2%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/1995 | Sold | $23,000$11/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $67,650 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $67,650 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $67,650 |
| 2022 | $2,456 +3.6% | $67,650 +30.7% |
| 2021 | $2,371 | $51,775 |
| 2020 | $2,371 +16.4% | $51,775 +16.4% |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $44,475 |
| 2018 | $2,037 0% | $44,475 +13.6% |
| 2017 | $2,037 +76.7% | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $1,153 -43.9% | $39,150 |
| 2015 | $2,054 +0% | $39,150 +0% |
| 2014 | $2,053 | $39,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,140 -2.7% |
| 2012 | $1,995 +0.1% | $40,222 |
| 2011 | $1,994 | $40,222 |
| 2010 | $1,994 | $40,222 |
| 2009 | -- | $40,222 +3.3% |
| 2008 | $1,931 +4.8% | $38,940 +2.9% |
| 2007 | $1,843 -1.4% | $37,840 |
| 2006 | $1,869 -6.8% | $37,840 +2.1% |
| 2005 | $2,005 | $37,068 |
| 2004 | $2,005 | $37,068 |
| 2002 | $2,005 | $37,068 |
| 2001 | -- | $37,068 -72.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $135,773 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37355