Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $853,200

    180 Peaceable Ridge Rd, Ridgefield, CT 06877

    3beds
    1,615sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    2.1 Acres Lot
    $853,200 Zestimate®
    $528/sqft
    $4,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $853,200

    $776,000 - $930,000

    $4,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,809/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to this single-level property offering comfort, convenience, and a serene natural setting just minutes from downtown Ridgefield. Warm hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and an effortless open-concept layout create an inviting flow throughout the living and dining areas. The spacious kitchen features stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry, and offers easy access to the expansive rear deck--the perfect place for relaxing or entertaining against a backdrop of mature trees and peaceful surroundings. The large primary suite features a full en-suite bathroom and a roomy walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath, while a dedicated office provides ideal work-from-home flexibility. A separate laundry room adds everyday practicality. Set in a quiet, picturesque location only five minutes to Ridgefield's charming Main Street, Prospector Theater, ACT of CT, shops, restaurants, trails, parks and more. Close to all major commuter routes for easy travel down-county and into NYC. A rare opportunity to enjoy single-level living in one of Ridgefield's most desirable settings. No pets, RentSpree application(s) required. Welcome Home! 2026-04-23

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk In Closet
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Garden, Tennis Court(s), Vinyl, Walk In Closet
    Lot
    • Size: 2.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RIDGMC14B0053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Ridgefield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2026Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$3,800-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2025Listed for rent$4,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,402 +3.9%$489,300
    2024$12,893 +2.1%$489,300
    2023$12,629 +26.3%$489,300 +39.1%
    2022$10,003 +0.8%$351,830
    2021$9,925 +0.3%$351,830
    2020$9,893 $351,830
    2019$9,893 +1.2%$351,830
    2018$9,774 +3.2%$351,830 +1%
    2017$9,474 +38.7%$348,180 +36.1%
    2016$6,830 +2.6%$255,900
    2015$6,656 $255,900
    2014$6,656 -14.3%$255,900 -32.9%
    2012$7,764 -1.2%$381,170
    2011$7,856 +1%$381,170
    2010$7,776 +2%$381,170
    2009$7,623 +0.4%$381,170
    2008$7,589 +12.9%$381,170 +41%
    2007$6,722 +2.6%$270,300
    2006$6,549 +3.5%$270,300
    2005$6,325 +6.3%$270,300
    2004$5,952 +6%$270,300
    2003$5,614 +32%$270,300 +62%
    2001$4,254 +9.6%$166,900 +0%
    2000$3,880 +8%$166,880
    1997$3,591 $166,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06877