Incredibly RARE opportunity to own your DREAM RANCH! Perfect location, an incredible lot, a backyard oasis, and ranch-style living all combine in this sprawling residence rarely found in Northern NJ. Nestled amidst a phenomenal neighborhood and 2 blocks from the elementary school, this pristine expanded home boasts: a perfect layout for both living and entertaining, a spacious primary overlooking pool, MASSIVE walkout basement, main flr laundry, oversized garage, mature landscaping, stunning pool/rear deck setting and so much more!!! Phenomenal location places you minutes from NYC transportation, shopping, dining, Rts 23/287 and MORE! Don't miss this opportunity. Schedule your tour today.
Under contract
$699,900
180 Rafkind Rd, Bloomingdale, NJ 07403
4beds
What's special
Backyard oasisOversized garageSprawling residenceMassive walkout basementMature landscapingIncredible lotSpacious primary overlooking pool
- 40 days |
- 815 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ronald Aiosa, II 973-600-3262,
Keller Williams Prosperity Realty,
William Boswell 973-224-4605,
Keller Williams Prosperity Realty
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26010853
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
- Details: Attached
Features
- Stories: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 0105071000000064
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans
Location
- Region: Bloomingdale
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $310,300
- Annual tax amount: $14,233
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Private
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $699,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,900 |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listing removed | $699,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Pending sale | $699,900 |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $699,900+410.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/1994 | Sold | $137,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,233 +1.9% | $310,300 |
| 2024 | $13,970 | $310,300 |
| 2023 | $13,970 +0.2% | $310,300 |
| 2022 | $13,948 +2.2% | $310,300 |
| 2021 | $13,647 +1.9% | $310,300 |
| 2020 | $13,399 +0.5% | $310,300 |
| 2019 | $13,327 +1.9% | $310,300 |
| 2018 | $13,076 +1.4% | $310,300 |
| 2017 | $12,893 +2.5% | $310,300 |
| 2016 | $12,580 +3.8% | $310,300 |
| 2015 | $12,117 +6% | $310,300 +74.1% |
| 2012 | $11,430 +2.9% | $178,200 |
| 2011 | $11,104 +6.5% | $178,200 |
| 2010 | $10,428 | $178,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $178,200 |
| 2008 | -- | $178,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $178,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $178,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $178,200 |
| 2004 | $7,823 | $178,200 +30.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $136,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $136,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $136,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07403