Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,066,200

    180 Ridge Rd, Jupiter, FL 33477

    3beds
    1,889sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $1,066,200 Zestimate®
    $564/sqft
    $6,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,066,200

    $970,000 - $1.18M

    $6,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,054/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 180 Ridge Rd, a beautifully positioned pool home in the highly sought-after Ridge at the Bluffs in Jupiter. Set on one of the highest elevations in the community, this home captures the coastal lifestyle effortlessly-where ocean breezes and laid-back luxury meet. Step outside to your private pool and patio, perfect for relaxing afternoons or easy entertaining. Just moments from the beach, you'll catch the sound of waves in the distance-a daily reminder that you're exactly where you want to be. Inside, the home offers comfort and peace of mind with full hurricane impact windows and doors, along with modern convenience including a Tesla charging station. Located in one of Jupiter's most desirable beachside communities, you're close to everything-sand, dining, and the best of the coastal lifestyle.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,889 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Roof Type: Metal
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30434116020002490

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jupiter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listing removed$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listing removed$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listing removed$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS Report a problem
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10985991 Report a problem
    6/2/2024Listing removed$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10985991 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Pending sale$4,750-98.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Illustrated Properties #R10985991 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Listed for rent$4,750$3/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10985991 Report a problem
    4/5/2012Sold$345,000-2.8%$183/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3256311 Report a problem
    4/1/2012Pending sale$354,900$188/sqft
    Source: Bluffs Real Estate and Investment Properties #R3256311 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Price change$354,900-2.8%$188/sqft
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$365,000$193/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,988 +148.8%$810,795 +129%
    2023$5,622 +0.1%$354,001 +3%
    2022$5,617 +0.7%$343,690 +3%
    2021$5,576 +0.1%$333,680 +1.4%
    2020$5,573 +1.2%$329,073 +2.3%
    2019$5,507 $321,674 +1.9%
    2018$5,507 +5.2%$315,676 +2.1%
    2017$5,236 +0.2%$309,183 +2.1%
    2016$5,223 -0.2%$302,824 +0.7%
    2015$5,236 -3.8%$300,719 +0.8%
    2014$5,440 +1.7%$298,332 +1.5%
    2013$5,348 -14.3%$293,923 +0.7%
    2012$6,244 +1.6%$291,923 +3.9%
    2011$6,144 -1.2%$280,923 -0.1%
    2010$6,220 +0%$281,212 -5.1%
    2009$6,219 -7.2%$296,212 -13.5%
    2008$6,700 -2.4%$342,312 -8.1%
    2007$6,863 -21.2%$372,677 -14.7%
    2006$8,713 $437,024 +29.2%
    2005-- $338,369 +21.5%
    2004$1,892 +1719.2%$278,591 +12.1%
    2003$104 -97.7%$248,591 +17.5%
    2002$4,608 +14.1%$211,591 +16.5%
    2001$4,040 +18.1%$181,591 +17.5%
    2000$3,420 +5.5%$154,591
    1999$3,244 $154,591

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bluffs