Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $16K (4/10)
    $369,000

    180 Via Agua Sarca, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    1,779sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    1.17 Acres Lot
    $367,500 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish lightingModern split floor planPot filler above stoveBlack hardware and fixturesExceptional finishes throughoutQuartz countertopsCustom cabinetry
    Brand New! stunning property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Step into this modern split floor plan with exceptional finishes throughout. Custom cabinetry, quartz countertops that continues onto backsplash, SS appliance package, pot filler above stove and a large island with ample storage, stylish lighting, black hardware and fixtures, ceramic tile throughout, electric fireplace at family room to create a cozy environment in those high desert chilly nights. Both bathrooms boast double sink vanities and quartz counter tops, tiled shower walls and lighted mirrors. The master suite includes a walk-in closet with a custom built-in system, offering ample storage. Extended concrete driveway with sidewalk.
    94 days
    |
    170
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marlow Virgen Salcedo 520-980-2400,

    Integrity One Properties, LLC

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22603469MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Convection Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Insert, Great Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,779
      • Total interior livable area: 1,779 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Slab
      • Exterior features: None
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic
      Lot
      • Size: 1.17 Acres
      • Features: Decorative Gravel, Hillside Lot, Elevated Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 13202136
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Modern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Built-Up - Reflect
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Paved Street
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 18
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $9,500
      • Annual tax amount: $119
      • Date on market: 2/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 95 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $367,500

        $349,000 - $386,000

        $2,136/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$369,000$207/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603469 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$369,000-4.2%$207/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603469 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for sale$385,000+4177.8%$216/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22603469 Report a problem
        8/12/2024Sold$9,000$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$119 +2.9%$1,425 +129.8%
        2023$116 +2.2%$620 -33.3%
        2022$114 +1.3%$930 +24%
        2021$112 +10.3%$750
        2019$102 $750
        2018$102 -48.1%$750
        2017$196 +63%$750
        2016$120 -24.2%$750 -16.3%
        2015$158 $896
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$101 --
        2007-- --
        2006$110 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,010/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1813
        Property taxes
        $197
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          14 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable