Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    1800 Rhodes Rd, Austin, TX 78721

    3beds
    1,205sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Fri May 15 2026
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Carport spaces parking
    Central

    What's special

    Open floor planSpacious kitchen
    Central Austin adorable and affordable 1 story 3/2 home with open floor plan. Spacious kitchen, living area and bedrooms. Conveniently located with easy access to 183, downtown Austin, shopping, employers... 1-2 small pets are negotiable.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,205 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Other
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Pool features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 204885

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$1,850-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2672258 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listing removed$1,895$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4643015 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listed for rent$1,895+14.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4643015 Report a problem
    5/13/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Evergreen Properties #5643987 Report a problem
    4/8/2020Listed for rent$1,650+3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Evergreen Properties #5643987 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: MSA Realty, LLC #7642896 Report a problem
    9/23/2018Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: MSA Realty, LLC #7642896 Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listing removed$298,000$247/sqft
    Source: Gottesman Residential R.E. #3889813 Report a problem
    9/2/2018Pending sale$298,000$247/sqft
    8/7/2018Price change$298,000-3.2%$247/sqft
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$308,000$256/sqft
    10/21/2009Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: MLK 183