Beautifully renovated and ready for immediate move-in, this charming townhouse is located in the highly desirable SkyWest Community neighborhood of Hayward. 2 Bedrooms en-suites. Recently renovated with loads of amenities: New furnace and thermostat, Fresh interior paint throughout, New waterproof luxury vinyl plank flooring, New cordless blinds in both bedrooms, New LED lighting in dining, baths, and bar area, upgraded existing light fixtures with new LED bulbs. Kitchen: New Quartz countertop & backsplash, New stainless steel sink & faucet, New Appliances: range/oven, D/W, Microwave. Bath renovations: New quartz shower walls with new shower faucets, New quartz countertop, New sink & sink faucets. exhaust fans, A low-maintenance patio outside of the LR. Community offers: Swimming pool, Clubhouse, Lush greenbelt areas. Just minutes away from Skywest Golf Course, Kennedy Park, and retail plaza at the corner of Hesperian Blvd and Golf Course Drive. Home Depot & Costco are nearby. Enjoy easy access to parks, golf, shopping, dining, the central Bay Area via HWY 880 & 92, and employment hubs while living in a peaceful community setting.
A Wonderful Place to Call Home!
For sale
$600,000
18003 Incline Rd, Hayward, CA 94541
2beds
1,270sqft
Est.:
Townhouse, Residential
Built in 1973
971 Square Feet Lot
$597,500 Zestimate®
$472/sqft
$450/mo HOA
What's special
Fresh interior paint throughoutBeautifully renovatedLush greenbelt areas
- 4 days |
- 476 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen Pai 01052156 408-930-2689,
Intero Real Estate Services 408-741-1600
Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82047462
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry
Bedroom
- Features: PrimaryBedroom2plus
Bathroom
- Features: PrimaryStallShowers, ShoweroverTub1, SolidSurface, UpdatedBaths
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl Linoleum
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,270
- Total interior livable area: 1,270 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Common, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Site, Parking Area
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Bathroom Features, Accessible Kitchen, Parking
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Balcony/Patio
- Exterior features: Fenced
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 971 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 4320135081
- Zoning: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Club House, Community Pool
- HOA fee: $450 monthly
Location
- Region: Hayward
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $472/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $191,412
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
- Listing terms: CashorConventionalLoan
Estimated market value
$597,500
$568,000 - $627,000
$2,862/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $600,000+293.7%$472/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2012 | Sold | $152,400-56.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2004 | Sold | $347,000$273/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $191,412 +2% |
| 2024 | $3,289 +3.6% | $187,660 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,175 +2.7% | $183,981 +2% |
| 2022 | $3,091 +10.4% | $180,374 +2% |
| 2021 | $2,800 +2.2% | $176,838 +1% |
| 2020 | $2,738 +0.4% | $175,026 +2% |
| 2019 | $2,728 +13.2% | $171,595 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $168,231 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,411 +5.1% | $164,934 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,295 +3.9% | $161,700 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $159,272 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,209 | $156,153 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $155,447 -16% |
| 2012 | -- | $185,000 -2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $190,000 -3.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $196,000 -34.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $300,000 -20.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $375,598 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $368,235 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $361,018 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $353,940 +151.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $140,755 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $138,176 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $135,466 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,570 | $132,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94541