1801 7th St. SE
Stop your search! This stunning 4-bed, 2-bath traditional home is move-in ready and packed with features you'll love. From the freshly updated flooring to the expansive fenced-in backyard, every inch of this property is designed for easy living.
Highlights include:
4 Spacious Bedrooms & 2 Modern Baths
Covered Parking + Extra Parking Pad
Bonus Storage Buildings
Generous Closet Space
Experience it for yourself! Schedule your self-tour through Rently today. Ready to make it yours? Apply at rentpremierhomes. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House for rent
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
1801 7th St SE, Decatur, AL 35601
4beds
1,475sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Freshly updated flooringExtra parking padCovered parkingExpansive fenced-in backyardGenerous closet spaceBonus storage buildings
- 52 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 0304204015004000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Decatur
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,550-2.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Price change | $1,595-3.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,650+33.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,235+4.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Sold | $158,000+102.6%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,185$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2021 | Sold | $78,000+246.7%$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2015 | Sold | $22,500$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 35601