OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 5/16- 9am-NOON!
Farm house situation over 100 acres.
No pets or smoking allowed. Responsible for lawn care and snow removal. Oil tank 1/2 filled when lease starts then renter must replenish. Septic must be emptied upon end of lease.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,000/mo
Fees may apply
1801 Motter Rd, Westminster, MD 21158
3beds
1,680sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
Window unit
In unit laundry
Off street parking
Baseboard
What's special
- 20 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Baseboard
Cooling
- Window Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Beautiful farm land, Heating system: Baseboard
Details
- Parcel number: 03003310
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Westminster
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+42.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2009 | Sold | $720,000$429/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 21158