Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    1801 Quail Ridge Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Townhouse
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Inviting ambiancePrivate backyard oasisThree well-appointed bedroomsAbundant cabinet spaceTile countertopsUpdated appliancesUpdated kitchen
    Step into this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home and discover the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you walk in, you'll be welcomed by a spacious, sunlit living area featuring warm luxury vinyl plank flooring and an inviting ambiance perfect for cozy nights in or lively gatherings with friends and family. The updated kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with tile countertops, abundant cabinet space, and updated appliances that make cooking and entertaining effortless. Head upstairs to find three well-appointed bedrooms, including a primary retreat with its own ensuite bathroom and multiple closets offering both privacy and practicality. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, the perfect spot to sip your morning coffee, host summer barbecues, or simply relax and enjoy the fresh air. Located just minutes from Raleigh's vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment scene as well as serene parks and trails for outdoor adventures this home puts everything you need right at your fingertips. 1801 Quail Ridge Rd is more than just a house; it's a place to call home. Don't let this opportunity pass you by schedule your tour today! Renter is responsible for utilities. No smoking allowed.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listed for rent$1,800-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$1,875-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2023Price change$1,950+4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Price change$1,875-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2023Price change$1,900-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$1,945-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$1,975-6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh