Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $447,000

    1801 Quaker, Hampton, GA 30228

    4beds
    2,565sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $447,100 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $2,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $447,100

    $393,000 - $510,000

    $2,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,275/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    THE MARLENE RANCH PLAN* Welcome Home to The Gates at Pates Creek! Luxury living at its finest ~ Gated community, Swimming Pool and Walking Trail. EASY access to I-75, tons of nearby Shopping and Dining. Award-winning Schools! Open the door to a dramatic double foyer that leads to an open concept ranch design with private bedroom suite featuring a spa-like bath and extra closet space. Expansive kitchen opens to family room with fireplace. Cabinet color options include gray, white and espresso. Versatile flex space on the main could be formal dining or keeping room. Plus bonus guest bedroom and full bath upstairs. And you will never be too far from home with Home Is Connected. Your new home is built with an industry leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most. Don't miss out! Selling fast! Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Darryl A Lewis 470-317-2595,

    D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Randi Greene, 406585

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10580663MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,565
    • Total interior livable area: 2,565 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,565
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0.0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick Front,Brick/Frame
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Concrete
    • Roof: Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Gated, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Hampton
    • Subdivision: The Gates at Pates Creek

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,500 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Swimming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$447,000-2.1%$174/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Pending sale$456,695$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for sale$456,695$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Pending sale$456,695$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$456,695-2.4%$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Price change$467,695-0.8%$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$471,695+0.6%$184/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$468,695$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580663 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Lovejoy