Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $170,800

    1801 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    1,159sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    -- sqft lot
    $170,800 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,685 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,800

    $138,000 - $200,000

    $1,685/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,685/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,131/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Convenient Eastside Living 4BR in Decatur 30032 Experience 1801 W Austin Rd, Decatur, GA 3003 a spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick ranch-style home that offers classic charm and comfortable living just east of Atlanta. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout, along with a practical layout that provides plenty of room for relaxing, gathering, and everyday life. Located in a quiet, suburban residential area just outside Decatur, this home keeps you close to everything while offering a peaceful setting. You're minutes from Belvedere Plaza and convenient shopping along Memorial Drive, where you'll find grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Nearby neighborhoods like Belvedere Park and North Decatur add even more access to dining, retail, and local services. For outdoor enjoyment, Midway Park and Shoal Creek Park are close by, offering walking trails, playgrounds, and green space perfect for unwinding or staying active. Families will appreciate access to Sagamore Hills Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Lakeside High School. Commuters will love the easy access to I-285, making travel to Downtown Atlanta, Emory University, and the CDC quick and convenient. Public transportation is also accessible with nearby MARTA bus routes connecting to rail stations and surrounding areas. Make your move, stress-free with our exclusive limited-time move-in specials! Move-In Cost Disclaimer: All move-in costs are subject to application approval and may vary. A non-refundable application fee of $75 is required for each adult occupant. The security deposit will range from one to two times the monthly rent, depending on screening results. A non-refundable administrative fee of $150 applies. Optional renter's insurance is available for $19.95. Disclaimer: This property qualifies for Section 8; final rent is subject to Housing Authority payment standards and approval and may differ from the listed amount. All information is believed accurate but may change without notice, including property features, pricing, and availability. Sapir Realty does not advertise on Craigslist or accept deposits via CashApp, Zelle, or wire transfersbeware of scams and call our office to confirm approved payment methods.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,159 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518811017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/28/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/25/2016Sold$40,000+25%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2012Sold$32,000+53.1%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2011Sold$20,900-82.7%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2008Sold$121,008+9.8%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2007Sold$110,200-4.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2006Sold$115,605+48.2%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/1998Sold$78,000$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,556 -11.1%$70,920 -12.6%
    2024$3,999 +26.6%$81,160 +28.4%
    2023$3,159 +12.5%$63,200 +12.5%
    2022$2,808 +45.4%$56,160 +55.2%
    2021$1,931 $36,184
    2020$1,931 +80.3%$36,184 -2.2%
    2019$1,071 +2.3%$37,000 +131.4%
    2018$1,046 -0.2%$15,988
    2017$1,048 -6.1%$15,988 -23.7%
    2016$1,115 $20,960 +55.5%
    2014$1,115 $13,480 +69.3%
    2013-- $7,960
    2012-- $7,960 +2.4%
    2011-- $7,776 -77.7%
    2010$1,533 -14.1%$34,920
    2009$1,785 -16.7%$34,920 -24.1%
    2008$2,143 +67.1%$46,000
    2007$1,283 +5.1%$46,000
    2006$1,220 +15.6%$46,000 +5.2%
    2005$1,056 +21.9%$43,720 +15.1%
    2004$866 +20.8%$38,000 +15.3%
    2003$716 +31.5%$32,960 +14%
    2002$545 +56%$28,920
    2001$349 $28,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park