Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $95,600

    1801 Warder St, Springfield, OH 45503

    4beds
    1baths
    1,628sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1917
    5,601 Square Feet Lot
    $95,600 Zestimate®
    $59/sqft
    $1,431 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $95,600

    $66,000 - $127,000

    $1,431/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,431/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Property needs some interior TLC work but in good shape. HUD Case # 413-429802. HUD Owned Property Sold AS IS. Additional information can be found on www.hudhomestore.com.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,601 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3400700029429001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1917

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springfield

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2024Listing removed$132,900$82/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032804 Report a problem
    7/28/2024Price change$132,900-5%$82/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032804 Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for sale$139,900+590.8%$86/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1032804 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$20,253+6.6%$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2015Pending sale$19,000$12/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #367346 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listed for sale$19,000+42.5%$12/sqft
    Source: HER Realtors #367346 Report a problem
    10/6/2014Sold$13,334-81.6%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2004Sold$72,500+51%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2003Sold$48,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,176 +2.6%$23,200
    2023$1,146 -2.4%$23,200
    2022$1,174 +7.4%$23,200 +16.6%
    2021$1,093 -0.2%$19,890
    2020$1,095 -0.2%$19,890
    2019$1,098 +33.5%$19,890 +39.1%
    2018$823 $14,300 0%
    2017$823 -0.1%$14,305
    2016$823 -19.9%$14,305 -18.3%
    2015$1,028 $17,518
    2014$1,028 -9.3%$17,518
    2013$1,133 +1.2%$17,518 -15.6%
    2012$1,120 -2%$20,762
    2011$1,143 +4.7%$20,762
    2010$1,092 +6.5%$20,762 -12%
    2009$1,025 -9.7%$23,594
    2008$1,135 +1.3%$23,594
    2007$1,120 -9.1%$23,594 -2.3%
    2006$1,232 +135.5%$24,150
    2005$523 -72%$24,150
    2004$1,871 +19.7%$24,150 +21.8%
    2003$1,563 -0.2%$19,820
    2002$1,566 +27.1%$19,820 +25.6%
    2000$1,232 $15,780

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45503