Beautiful country home on approximately 3 acres in Rosharon, offering peaceful rural living with convenient access to Houston and Pearland. This spacious two-story home features approximately 3,204 SF with 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing plenty of room for families or entertaining. The home offers large living areas, spacious bedrooms, and scenic country views. Enjoy the privacy and flexibility of acreage living while still being close to major shopping, dining, and commuter routes. Lease price includes the house and front 3 acres only. Barn, farm land, and pond are available for additional rent if desired. Great opportunity for tenants needing extra storage, agricultural use, livestock space, or recreational access.
House for rent
$2,750/mo
Fees may apply
18010 County Road 48, Rosharon, TX 77583
4beds
3,204sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric
Propane, fireplace
What's special
Spacious two-story homeSpacious bedroomsScenic country viewsBeautiful country home
- 10 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Propane, Fireplace
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,204 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Cleared, Electric Gate, Gated, Heating system: Propane, Lot Features: Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 00690016000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1997
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rosharon
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,750+19.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,295+14.8%$1/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2018 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Champions Real Estate Group #79496024 Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2018 | Price change | $2,000-9.1%$1/sqft |
| 9/25/2018 | Price change | $2,200-4.3%$1/sqft |
| 9/7/2018 | Price change | $2,300-8%$1/sqft |
| 7/31/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
| 6/25/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Pending sale | $399,000$125/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #60441106 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Price change | $399,000-7.2%$125/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #60441106 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2018 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$134/sqft |
Source: BHGRE Gary Greene #60441106 Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2018 | Price change | $439,900-2%$137/sqft |
Source: Heritage Texas Properties #1099486 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2018 | Price change | $449,000-2.2%$140/sqft |
| 1/26/2018 | Price change | $459,000-3.4%$143/sqft |
| 11/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $475,000$148/sqft |
Neighborhood: 77583