Welcome to this inviting big view 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo in the mountain resort. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and mountain charm, this spacious retreat is an ideal choice for a full-time residence, weekend getaway, or investment property. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides plenty of room for family and guests, with three comfortable bedrooms and three full baths. The open living spaces create a welcoming atmosphere for relaxing after a day on the mountain, while the natural beauty provides a spectacular backdrop in every season.
Active
Price cut: $6K (9/30)
$460,000
1802 High Ridge Ct, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
3beds
1,483sqft
Condominium
Built in 1990
-- sqft lot
$445,800 Zestimate®
$310/sqft
$833/mo HOA
What's special
Big viewThoughtfully designed floor planOpen living spacesThree comfortable bedroomsWelcoming atmosphere for relaxing
- 12 days
- 310
- 12
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
WAYNE FLOOD 804-297-5040,
PEAK REALTY VIRGINIA, LLC 434-325-3335
Source: CAAR,MLS#: 682491
Originating MLS: Charlottesville Area Association of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Full Bath, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
Bathroom
- Level: First
Dining room
- Level: First
Foyer
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
Heating
- Baseboard, Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave
Features
- Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Primary Downstairs, Remodeled, Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Casement Window(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,483
- Total interior livable area: 1,483 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,483
- Finished area below ground: 0
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 11ET1802
- Zoning description: R Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Stick Built, Shingle Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Community/Coop Sewer
- Water: Community/Coop
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: WINTERGREEN MOUNTAIN VILLAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Beach Rights, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Guest Suites, Stable(s), Meeting/Banquet/Party Room, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Water
- Services included: Association Management, Common Area Maintenance, Clubhouse, Insurance, Reserve Fund, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Security, Trash
- HOA fee: $2,500 quarterly
Location
- Region: Wintergreen Resort
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $310/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $413,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,684
- Date on market: 9/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
- Exclusions: Antique desk in bedroom.
Estimated market value
$445,800
$424,000 - $468,000
$2,336/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/30/2026 | Price change | $460,000-1.3%$310/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2026 | Price change | $466,000-0.6%$314/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $469,000-3.1%$316/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2026 | Listing removed | $484,000$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $484,000-2.2%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $495,000$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $413,000 +58.6% |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $1,693 +7.7% | $260,400 +19.3% |
| 2021 | $1,572 | $218,300 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $218,300 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $218,300 -30.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $313,100 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $313,100 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $313,100 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $313,100 -22.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $402,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $402,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $402,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.Climate risks
Neighborhood: 22967
Nearby schools
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Rockfish
- Middle: Nelson
- High: Nelson
Source: CAAR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.





