Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $171,300

    1802 N Audubon Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $171,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $920 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,400

    $163,000 - $180,000

    $920/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $920/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,117/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Excellent investment opportunity! Long term tenants. Both tenants are month to month. Rents are below market rate. 1802 is Section 8. Tenant in 1802 owns the refrigerator.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John Dicklin 317-523-8114,

    Coldwell Banker - Kaiser

    Bought with:

    Cung Thang

    Landtree, REALTORS®

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22090707MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490734101081000701

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: Arlington Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$171,300-9.4%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22090707 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$189,000
    3/23/2026Listed for sale$189,000+71.8%
    11/18/2019Sold$110,000
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21670436 Report a problem
    9/25/2019Pending sale$110,000
    Source: Barnes Property Management LLC #21670436 Report a problem
    9/23/2019Listed for sale$110,000+26.4%
    2/21/2018Sold$87,000
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21542152 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,714 +0.8%$194,900 +24.5%
    2024$3,684 +41.4%$156,500 +0.8%
    2023$2,605 +2.3%$155,300 +40.8%
    2022$2,545 +1.5%$110,300
    2021$2,509 +22%$110,300 +1.8%
    2020$2,057 +5.2%$108,300 +24.3%
    2019$1,955 +18.1%$87,100 +5.6%
    2018$1,655 +3.3%$82,500 +9.9%
    2017$1,603 +3.8%$75,100 +5.2%
    2016$1,545 +3.3%$71,400 +2.9%
    2014$1,496 -1.6%$69,400 +1.5%
    2013$1,520 $68,400 +0.4%
    2012$1,520 $68,100 -11.6%
    2011-- $77,000
    2010$1,598 -6%$77,000 -3.8%
    2009$1,701 $80,000 -9.5%
    2007-- $88,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eastside