Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    1802 Oxford Road, Kinston, NC 28504

    3beds
    2,804sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $174,900 Zestimate®
    $62/sqft
    $2,383 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,383/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,383/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,088/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home is a little dated and needs a little love but oh the potential! Price reflects the potential! 3 Bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. Bedroom downstairs and two upstairs. One full bath and 1/2 bath down stairs and one full bath upstairs (jack /Jill). Space for office, mudroom, large living room and large den, dining room, and breakfast area. Large peninsula in kitchen and gas fire place in den. Large backyard has detached building. Roof is only a couple years old. Great area to walk in neighborhood and close to shopping also! Come and see it!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelby Harrison 252-286-6596,

    NED GRADY REALTY LLC

    Bought with:

    Jonathan B Lewis, 273572

    Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100554750MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Plains Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas Pack, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Master Downstairs, Mud Room, Blinds/Shades, Gas Log
    • Flooring: LVT/LVP, Vinyl
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,804
    • Total interior livable area: 2,804 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 451507690749
    • Zoning: RA8
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Patio
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$175,000-7.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100554750 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Contingent$189,000$67/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100554750 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$189,000+35%$67/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100554750 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Sold$140,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,205 +95%$228,105 +124.2%
    2024$1,643 $101,754
    2023$1,643 $101,754
    2022$1,643 $101,754
    2021$1,643 +2.5%$101,754
    2020$1,603 0%$101,754
    2019$1,603 +2.6%$101,754
    2017$1,562 -14.5%$101,754 -16.8%
    2014$1,828 $122,245
    2013$1,828 $122,245
    2011$1,828 $122,245
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28504