Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $24K (4/13)
    $875,000

    1802 Pineview St, Raleigh, NC 27608

    2beds
    1,617sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1950
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $839,500 Zestimate®
    $541/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Natural lightElegant tiled walk-in showerFiber cement sidingClassic arched doorwaysGranite countertopsEat-in barPrivate primary suite
    Updated Hayes Barton bungalow that beautifully blends timeless character with modern convenience. This charming single-level home sits in one of Raleigh's most sought-after neighborhoods, offering walkable streets and easy access to downtown, the Village District, and local dining. Step outside to a fully fenced, landscaped, private backyard--perfect for relaxing summer evenings, entertaining guests, grilling, or simply unwinding with your favorite drink. The remodeled kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, elegant cabinetry, an eat-in bar, and a cozy breakfast nook. The private primary suite offers a luxurious retreat with a spa-like bathroom featuring an elegant tiled walk-in shower, a double vanity, and a spacious walk-in closet. The bright, expansive living room is filled with natural light and showcases classic arched doorways and a masonry fireplace. Hardwood floors throughout the home, and all windows have been replaced. All exterior siding was replaced with fiber cement siding. Permanently installed high-power car charger for your electric car.
    47 days
    |
    309
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bill Sewell 919-961-3765,

    Sewell Realty Group

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10156690MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet
      Features
      • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Bookcases, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,617
      • Total interior livable area: 1,617 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,617
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Concrete, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Parking Pad
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fenced Yard
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 170409271099000 0076933
      • Zoning: R-6
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1950

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $541/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $743,000
      • Annual tax amount: $6,499
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $839,500

        $798,000 - $881,000

        $2,668/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Pending sale$875,000$541/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156690 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Price change$875,000-2.7%$541/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156690 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$899,000+312.4%$556/sqft
        Source: Doorify MLS #10156690 Report a problem
        11/27/2002Sold$218,000$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,500 +0.4%$743,000
        2024$6,473 +22.3%$743,000 +53.6%
        2023$5,292 +7.6%$483,662
        2022$4,917 +4%$483,662
        2021$4,726 +1.9%$483,662
        2020$4,640 -6.8%$483,662 +13%
        2019$4,978 $427,854
        2018$4,978 +11.3%$427,854
        2017$4,471 +2.1%$427,854
        2016$4,379 -3.3%$427,854 -1.7%
        2015$4,527 +5.4%$435,225
        2014$4,293 $435,225
        2013-- $435,225
        2012-- $435,225
        2011-- $435,225
        2010-- $435,225 +6.6%
        2009-- $408,141
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Wade

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          41 / 100
          Some Transit
          46 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable