Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $342,600

    1802 Ruedy St, Bangor, WI 54614

    3beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $342,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,817 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $342,600

    $325,000 - $360,000

    $1,817/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,817/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,228/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AMAZING HOME WITH LARGE KITCHEN OFFERING AN ABUNDANCE OF COUNTER SPACE. LOWER LEVEL HAS AN INCREDIBLE 26X18 WORKSHOP BELOW WITH AN EXTERIOR GARAGE DOOR AND PRIVATE DRIVE. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY AND 3 SEASON PORCH. 2 BEDROOMS ON MAIN, WITH THE 3RD IN THE LOWER. MASTER BEDROOM HAS A GOOD SIZED WALK-IN CLOSET. COME AND MAKE THIS HOME YOURS TODAY.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Washer

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1300658000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bangor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/20/2017Sold$163,000-1.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2013Sold$165,500-2.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listed for sale$169,000
    Source: CLS Realty, Inc dba Keller Williams Realty - Tosa #1292817 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,345 -2.9%$292,900 +16.6%
    2023$4,475 +3.6%$251,100
    2022$4,321 +3.6%$251,100 +31.5%
    2021$4,172 +5.9%$190,900
    2020$3,939 +1.6%$190,900
    2019$3,879 +12.8%$190,900 +17.1%
    2017$3,439 -1.5%$163,000
    2016$3,490 +8.2%$163,000
    2015$3,225 -5.9%$163,000
    2014$3,426 -0.1%$163,000
    2013$3,430 +0.9%$163,000
    2012$3,398 +1.5%$163,000
    2011$3,348 +7.8%$163,000
    2010$3,104 +8.4%$163,000
    2009$2,864 -1.6%$163,000 +12.5%
    2008$2,910 -0.8%$144,900
    2007$2,933 -0.9%$144,900
    2006$2,961 +4.4%$144,900
    2005$2,837 +4%$144,900
    2004$2,727 +6.2%$144,900
    2003$2,567 -0.3%$144,900 +50.9%
    2002$2,574 +6.3%$96,000
    2001$2,422 -6.4%$96,000
    2000$2,588 $96,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54614