Skip main navigation
Sold for $250,000
  • $250,000

    1803 Country Club Rd, Lincolnton, NC 28092

    4beds
    2,771sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $538,100 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $2,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,100

    $495,000 - $581,000

    $2,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,496/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,771 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17901

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincolnton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,445

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$2,445$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,445-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Listing removed$519,990$188/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4228768 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Price change$519,990-1%$188/sqft
    6/26/2025Listed for sale$524,990$189/sqft
    5/24/2025Listing removed$524,990$189/sqft
    3/25/2025Price change$524,990-0.9%$189/sqft
    3/5/2025Listed for sale$529,990+112%$191/sqft
    10/6/2023Sold$250,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$493 -31.7%$134,671 +86.6%
    2024$721 -45%$72,182 -39.5%
    2023$1,311 +21.7%$119,256 +46.1%
    2022$1,078 $81,644
    2021$1,078 +3.1%$81,644
    2020$1,045 $81,644
    2019-- $81,644 +24.6%
    2018$851 $65,543
    2017$851 $65,543
    2016$851 +1.6%$65,543
    2015$838 -34.3%--
    2014$1,276 $103,054
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $139,595 +24.8%
    2007-- $111,843
    2006-- $111,843
    2005-- $111,843
    2004-- $111,843
    2003-- --
    2002-- $96,636
    2001-- $96,636

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28092