Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $733,700

    1803 Runnymede Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27104

    3beds
    2,559sqft
    Stick/Site Built
    Built in 1951
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $733,700 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $733,700

    $675,000 - $800,000

    $2,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,390/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2559 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1803 Runnymede Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27104.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Main Level
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level, Solid Surface Counter
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Attic: Eave Storage
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Outside
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,559 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6825572252000
    • Zoning: RS12

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Convection Oven, Slide-In Oven/Range, Built-In Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Porch, Covered Porch
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Vinyl
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Outside
    • LotFeatures: Level
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage
    • Basement: Crawl Space, Basement
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • Zoning: RS12
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Garage, Detached Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener
    • CurrentUse: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection, Main Level
    • WindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener(s), Dead Bolt(s), Dryer Connection, Laundry Room - Main Level, Solid Surface Counter
    • PropertySubType: Stick/Site Built
    • ExteriorFeatures: Paved Drive
    • SecurityFeatures: Dead Bolt(s)
    • Attic: Eave Storage

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2019Sold$460,000-4.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #905859 Report a problem
    4/29/2019Pending sale$479,900$188/sqft
    Source: Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate #905859 Report a problem
    4/2/2019Price change$479,900-4%$188/sqft
    11/6/2018Price change$499,900-3.8%$195/sqft
    9/10/2018Price change$519,900-1.9%$203/sqft
    Source: Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate #836844 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Price change$529,900-1.9%$207/sqft
    4/30/2018Price change$539,900-1.8%$211/sqft
    11/1/2017Price change$549,900-1.8%$215/sqft
    10/4/2017Price change$559,900-3.4%$219/sqft
    9/5/2017Price change$579,900-3.3%$227/sqft
    5/26/2017Price change$599,900+0.2%$234/sqft
    5/12/2017Listed for sale$599,000+160.4%$234/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2016Sold$230,000+4.3%
    Source: Triad MLS #796649 Report a problem
    6/28/2013Sold$220,500-11.8%$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/5/2013Listing removed$249,900$98/sqft
    Source: Prudential Carolinas Realty #657927 Report a problem
    1/10/2013Price change$249,900-13.8%$98/sqft
    11/15/2012Listed for sale$289,900+0.1%$113/sqft
    8/10/2012Listing removed$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Ogburn Properties Report a problem
    7/11/2012Listed for rent$2,250$1/sqft
    Source: Ogburn Properties Report a problem
    5/24/2008Listing removed$289,500$113/sqft
    Source: Listhub #458704 Report a problem
    4/22/2008Price change$289,500-1.8%$113/sqft
    Source: Listhub #458704 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Price change$294,900-1.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Listhub #458704 Report a problem
    1/16/2008Listed for sale$299,000+19.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Listhub #458704 Report a problem
    5/30/2003Sold$250,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,599 +16.7%$689,400 +48.6%
    2024$6,509 +4.8%$464,000
    2023$6,212 +1.9%$464,000
    2022$6,096 +1.8%$464,000
    2021$5,987 +12.3%$464,000
    2020$5,329 +18.2%--
    2019$4,508 $324,100
    2018-- $324,100 +12.1%
    2016$4,281 $289,039
    2015-- $289,039
    2014$3,632 $289,039
    2013-- $289,039 -3.7%
    2012-- $300,240
    2011-- $300,240
    2010-- $300,240
    2009-- $300,240 +8.6%
    2008-- $276,468
    2007-- $276,468
    2006-- $276,468
    2005-- $276,468 +18.4%
    2004-- $233,448
    2003-- $233,448
    2001-- $233,448 +9.5%
    2000-- $213,148

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Highlands