Skip main navigation
Sold for $186,000
  • $186,000

    18033 Rockhole Bridge Rd, Andalusia, AL 36420

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $186,300 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,249 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,249/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,249/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover affordable country living just minutes from Andalusia in the peaceful Carolina community. This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home offers 1200 sq. ft. of comfortable space, featuring a master suite, new LVP flooring, and a relaxing screened-in back porch. This property combines convenience with a quiet rural setting—only about an hour from the Gulf Coast. A spacious 25x18 shop with a roll-up door adds valuable storage or workspace, making this an ideal and budget-friendly place to call home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kerry Strickland 334-488-1351,

    Strickland Land & Home

    Bought with:

    NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    NON-MEMBER

    Source: Covington AOR,MLS#: 26119MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central/Electric
    Cooling
    • Central/Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Type Water Heater: Electric
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,200

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage, No Carport
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio-Backyard, Patio-Brick, Porch, Porch-Covered/Screened, Patio Description: Brick, Porch/Deck Description: Screened In
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    • Dimensions: 247 x 244 x 96
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 23 17 06 13 2 001 014002
    • Special conditions: Fair Market

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Vinyl Eaves, Drywall
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: County
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Andalusia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$186,000-1.6%$155/sqft
    Source: Covington AOR #26119 Report a problem
    3/28/2026Contingent$189,000$158/sqft
    Source: Covington AOR #26119 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$189,000+81.7%$158/sqft
    Source: Covington AOR #26119 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2019Sold$104,000-1%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2015Sold$105,000-8.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/14/2015Price change$115,000-8%$96/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/11/2015Listed for sale$125,000+95.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/24/2013Sold$64,000+6.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/2012Sold$60,100$50/sqft
    Source: Covington AOR #12426 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$274 +7.2%$118,900 +6%
    2023$256 +18.5%$112,180 +15.4%
    2022$216 +10.8%$97,180 +21.5%
    2021$195 -2.7%$79,980 +773.1%
    2020$200 $9,160 +6%
    2019$200 +5.7%$8,640 -1.4%
    2018$190 +0.6%$8,760
    2017$188 +6.5%--
    2016$177 +47.7%--
    2015$120 --
    2014$120 -1.8%--
    2013$122 -4.2%$6,257
    2011$127 +15.7%--
    2010$110 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36420