Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    1804 Chelsea Rd, Elkins Park, PA 19027

    3beds
    1,706sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1931
    2,258 Acres Lot
    $411,500 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,528 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,500

    $391,000 - $432,000

    $2,528/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,528/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is the home that you have been looking for. This home has been newly renovated to meet your needs. The home is located in the great LaMott section of Cheltenham Township. Two full bathrooms and 3 large bedrooms will make your life enjoyable for years to come. like enjoyable. This home is in the sought after school district of Cheltenham, This one will not last because of the Large living room and dining area. Do not forget that this lovely home is equip with central air. The first floor has plenty of open space and lighting. The basement will delight your eyes and see that it is fit for all your social needs. The kitchen has all new fixtures which includes the refrigerator, stove, dish washer, cabinets, etc. The home will come with a home warranty for one year.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shirley Armstead 215-548-2411,

    S E Armstead Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Shirley Armstead, RB050947L

    S E Armstead Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2089640MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,706
    • Total interior livable area: 1,706 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,706

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Built In, Storage, Basement, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,258 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 310005221004
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: AirLite
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Permanent
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1931

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Community
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elkins Park
    • Subdivision: Lamott
    • Municipality: CHELTENHAM TWP

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,VA Loan,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$360,000-2.7%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2089640 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Contingent$370,000+2.8%$217/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2089640 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$360,000$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2089640 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Pending sale$360,000$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2089640 Report a problem
    11/25/2023Listed for sale$360,000+94.6%$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2089640 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listing removed$185,000$108/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2001876 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Listed for sale$185,000+68.2%$108/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2001876 Report a problem
    3/6/2020Sold$110,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,441 +2.7%$80,000
    2024$5,299 $80,000
    2023$5,299 +2.1%$80,000
    2022$5,192 +2.8%$80,000
    2021$5,051 +2.3%$80,000
    2020$4,936 +2.7%$80,000
    2019$4,806 +3.2%$80,000
    2018$4,657 +2.2%$80,000
    2017$4,558 +2%$80,000
    2016$4,469 +2.9%$80,000
    2015$4,345 +3.3%$80,000
    2014$4,208 +1.4%$80,000
    2013$4,151 $80,000
    2012$4,151 +0.9%$80,000
    2011$4,115 +5.1%$80,000
    2010$3,916 +4.2%$80,000
    2009$3,757 +4.4%$80,000
    2008$3,598 +6.7%--
    2007$3,371 +6.6%--
    2006$3,162 +5.8%--
    2005$2,988 +4.1%--
    2004$2,871 +4.9%--
    2003$2,738 +8.9%--
    2002$2,514 +7.2%--
    2000$2,346 +7.9%--
    1999$2,174 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19027