Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $665,000

    1804 Cross Point Rd, McKinney, TX 75070

    5beds
    3,614sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $88/mo HOA

    What's special

    Statement staircaseBeautifully maintained landscapingCozy breakfast nook
    Located in the easy-to-love Stonebridge Ranch community, 1804 Cross Point makes a striking first impression with beautifully maintained landscaping and timeless brick and stone front elevation. Inside, you’ll find 5 generously sized bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an extra multipurpose room off of the primary complete with a pocket door and closet space. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a statement staircase and elegant wood and tile flooring. The oversized dining area offers ample space for hosting, while the main living area highlights a gas fireplace and large windows that fill the room with natural light. Nearby, a cozy breakfast nook connects seamlessly to the updated kitchen. Wood flooring, functional island, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry creates a tasteful and functional culinary space. The downstairs layout includes a spare bedroom, full bathroom, and dedicated laundry area with a built-in sink. Upstairs, you’ll find 3 additional secondary bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and the spacious primary suite with its own fireplace + flex room. The spa-inspired primary bath includes a standalone soaking tub and oasis shower. An expansive backyard showcases a sparkling pool and spa, waterfall, storage shed, and plenty of seating area for entertaining. Adding even more value is the oversized 2 car garage with a built-in sink and room for a work bench. Residents of Stonebridge enjoy amenities like fishing, parks and playgrounds, pickleball courts, tennis courts, and will soon unwind in the new beach club coming 2027. Experience everything this home has to offer in person and book a showing today!
    3 hours
    |
    105
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessi Ramos 0809991 972-562-3969,

    Ebby Halliday Realtors 972-562-3969

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21260620

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 21 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 15
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 16
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 24
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 7 x 7
      Other
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 5 x 8
      Other
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 4 x 13
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 20
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,614 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Concrete, Covered, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Storage
      • Pool features: In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo, Waterfall, Community
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R247300H02701
      • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Rock, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1996

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Curbs, Fishing, Golf, Lake, Playground, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Spring Hill Ph I
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $1,053 annually
      • HOA name: Stonebridge Ranch Community Association
      • HOA phone: 214-733-5800
      Location
      • Region: Mckinney

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $671,662
      • Annual tax amount: $10,603
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$665,000$184/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21260620 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,897 +4.7%$606,860 +10%
        2024$8,499 +10.7%$551,691 +10%
        2023$7,675 -10.4%$501,537 +10%
        2022$8,565 +1.7%$455,943 +10%
        2021$8,419 +0.2%$414,494 +5.2%
        2020$8,406 -3.8%$393,939 -2.7%
        2019$8,740 +0.2%$404,905 +5.1%
        2018$8,721 +10.9%$385,225 +2.7%
        2017$7,867 $374,991 +12.1%
        2016$7,867 +13.5%$334,606 +5.7%
        2015$6,931 $316,568 +12.8%
        2014$6,931 $280,738 +4.1%
        2013-- $269,743 +0.9%
        2012-- $267,205 +0.5%
        2011-- $266,000 +0.8%
        2010-- $264,000 +2.1%
        2009-- $258,463 +2.8%
        2008-- $251,393 -5.7%
        2007-- $266,496 +5.3%
        2006-- $253,072 +1.4%
        2005-- $249,615 -0.8%
        2004-- $251,548 +1.5%
        2003-- $247,831 -5.8%
        2002-- $263,082 +3.8%
        2001-- $253,376 -1.7%
        2000-- $257,807

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Stonebridge Ranch

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          51 / 100
          Bikeable