Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    1804 Green Rd, Madison, OH 44057

    3beds
    972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1927
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $152,300 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,300

    $140,000 - $164,000

    $1,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $658/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $658/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1804 Green Rd, Madison, OH 44057 is a single family home that contains 972 sq ft and was built in 1927. It contains 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $120,000 in October 2023. The Zestimate for this house is $152,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,259/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01B112A010530

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1927

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/17/2023Sold$120,000+53.8%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2017Sold$78,000-2.5%$80/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #3854302 Report a problem
    3/6/2017Pending sale$79,999$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes #3854302 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Price change$79,999-2.6%$82/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes #3854302 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listed for sale$82,111-8.8%$84/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Asa Cox Homes #3854302 Report a problem
    9/27/2005Sold$90,000+32.4%$93/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #2229385 Report a problem
    10/6/1999Sold$68,000+183.3%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/1996Sold$24,000$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,296 -19.9%$45,570 +46.6%
    2023$2,865 +26%$31,080
    2022$2,273 +5.9%$31,080
    2021$2,147 +0.2%$31,080 +16%
    2020$2,143 -18.1%$26,790
    2019$2,616 +45.4%$26,790 +4.3%
    2018$1,800 $25,690
    2017$1,800 +10.1%$25,690
    2016$1,635 +3.5%$25,690
    2015$1,579 -2.2%$25,690
    2014$1,616 -0.2%$25,690
    2013$1,619 +0.8%$25,690
    2012$1,607 +8.1%$25,690 -7.2%
    2011$1,486 +2.2%$27,670
    2010$1,455 +2.7%$27,670 0%
    2009$1,417 -2.2%$27,672 -9%
    2008$1,449 +0.8%$30,409
    2007$1,437 -52.1%$30,409
    2006$3,001 +50.5%$30,409 +51.4%
    2005$1,995 -0.1%$20,083
    2004$1,996 -0.2%$20,083
    2003$2,000 +25.2%$20,083 +24.8%
    2002$1,597 -0.1%$16,097
    2001$1,598 -0.6%$16,097
    2000$1,607 +15.4%$16,097 +16.7%
    1999$1,393 $13,794

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44057