Tucked near the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers a peaceful setting that’s hard to find. Here, kids can safely play out front and neighbors enjoy a true sense of community. It’s the kind of street where life slows down just enough to savor it. Inside, you’ll find 1,445 square feet of thoughtfully maintained living space, filled with warmth and pride of ownership. You’ll feel the welcoming environment the moment you walk through the door. Beyond the home itself, the location is a standout. Enjoy easy walking access to Buena Vista Park, scenic trails, Buena Vista Ballfields, and Rancho Buena Vista High School. This makes it ideal for active lifestyles, families, and anyone who values convenience without sacrificing tranquility. Whether you’re looking for your first home, a smart investment, or a place to grow into, this property delivers on value, location, and livability.
For sale
$850,000
1804 Key Largo Rd, Vista, CA 92081
3beds
1,445sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$838,400 Zestimate®
$588/sqft
$213/mo HOA
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacWelcoming environment
- 15 days |
- 549 |
- 36 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew E Axelson DRE #02111716 858-232-6383,
Compass
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260011041
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Fire Sprinklers, Garage Door Opener, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, 6 Burner Stove, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooking
- Laundry: Gas & Electric Dryer HU
Features
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,445
- Total interior livable area: 1,445 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Greenbelt
Details
- Parcel number: 2175912006
Condition
- Year built: 1996
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Gated Community
- HOA fee: $213 monthly
- HOA name: Walter's Management
Location
- Region: Vista
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $588/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $800,996
- Annual tax amount: $9,719
- Date on market: 5/7/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Estimated market value
$838,400
$796,000 - $880,000
$3,739/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $850,000+14.9%$588/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2021 | Sold | $740,000+193.1%$512/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2001 | Sold | $252,500+39.1%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/1999 | Sold | $181,500+19%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/1995 | Sold | $152,500$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,719 +5.6% | $800,996 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,204 +2.3% | $785,291 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,999 +0.2% | $769,894 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,977 +98.8% | $754,799 +119% |
| 2021 | $4,515 +0.6% | $344,593 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,487 +20.9% | $341,060 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,712 -12.5% | $334,373 +2% |
| 2018 | $4,240 +1.6% | $327,818 +2% |
| 2017 | $4,175 +2.3% | $321,391 +2% |
| 2016 | $4,079 +0.6% | $315,090 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $4,056 +2.4% | $310,358 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,960 | $304,279 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $302,904 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $296,966 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $291,145 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $288,970 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $289,658 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $283,979 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $278,412 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $272,954 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $267,603 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $262,357 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $257,550 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $252,500 +33.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $188,831 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92081