1804 SW Spruce Rd, Bentonville, AR 72712
Home value
$382,700
$356,000 - $409,000
$1,736/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,736/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,736/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,127/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,127/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,697 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stone
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 0108757000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bentonville
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $4 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Appliances \ Appliances \ Vent a Hood
- Appliances \ Vent a Hood
- AvailabilityDate \ 2020-03-31
- BuildingAreaSource \ court house
- BusinessType \ Residential
- Cable TV Ready
- CoolingYN \ true
- CoveredSpaces \ 2
- InteriorFeatures \ Granite Counters
- InteriorFeatures \ Ice Maker Connection
- InteriorFeatures \ Washer\Dryer Connection
- LaundryFeatures \ Washer\Dryer Connection
- LotFeatures \ Subdivided
- MLS Listing ID: 1143787
- MLS Name: NABOR AR ZDDP (NABOR AR ZDDP)
- MlsStatus \ Active
- Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ No
- Other Interior Features \ FireplaceYN \ true
- Other Interior Features \ FireplacesTotal \ 1
- Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Attic Storage
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Blinds
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Eat-in Kitchen
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Granite Counters
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ice Maker Connection
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Walk-In Closet(s)
- Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Washer/Dryer Connection
- Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Washer/Dryer Connection
- Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 10
- Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-03-31
- Other \ TenantPays \ Cable TV
- Other \ TenantPays \ Electricity
- Other \ TenantPays \ Gas
- Other \ TenantPays \ Trash Collection
- OwnerPays \ Association Fees
- OwnerPays \ Taxes
- RoomsTotal \ 10
- School District: Bentonville
- Sources \ BuildingAreaSource \ court house
- Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ court house
- StructureType \ House
- TenantPays \ Electricity
- TenantPays \ Gas
- TenantPays \ Trash Collection
- Type and Style \ StructureType \ House
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Sold | $370,000+175.1%$218/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2020 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Lindsey & Assoc Inc Branch #1143787 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,500+11.1%$1/sqft |
| 3/15/2019 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2017 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2017 | Sold | $134,500-1%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2012 | Sold | $135,900$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2012 | Price change | $135,900-5.3%$80/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Real Estate Results #647920 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $143,500$85/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,375 +7.1% | $38,610 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,218 +8.3% | $35,100 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $2,048 +9.3% | $32,400 +9.1% |
| 2021 | $1,874 +8.9% | $29,700 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $1,720 +20.3% | $27,000 -3.4% |
| 2017 | $1,430 +4.1% | $27,940 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $27,940 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $1,374 +2.1% | $27,440 |
| 2014 | $1,346 -16.4% | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $1,611 | $27,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,440 |
| 2011 | $1,520 | $27,440 -16% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,670 |
| 2009 | -- | $32,670 |
| 2008 | -- | $32,670 +0% |
| 2007 | -- | $32,660 |
| 2006 | -- | $32,660 +39.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $23,340 |
| 2004 | -- | $23,340 |
| 2003 | -- | $23,340 |
| 2002 | -- | $23,340 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 72712