Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,700

    1804 Summit Ridge Ln, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    4beds
    2baths
    1,665sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $299,700 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,951 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,700

    $279,000 - $315,000

    $1,951/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,951/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,800/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your authentic lifestyle deserves an extraordinary setting, a place where you can indulge your interests and cultivate your story. Discover the space that speaks to you at this newly revitalized home. Fresh interiors with neutral paint colors, a kitchen that comes equipped with an appliance package and a lovely layout to provide the ideal ambiance for your life.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Trash compactor
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,665 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56235444250000

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kannapolis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $12 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cats Allowed
    • Elementary School: Unspecified
    • High School: Unspecified
    • MLS Listing ID: 3486903
    • MLS Name: CMLS Master Broker Feed (CMLS Master Broker Feed)
    • MLS \ Carolina MLS
    • Middle School: Unspecified
    • Small Dogs Allowed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/22/2024Price change$1,895-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2024Listed for rent$1,945+30.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2019Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal, LLC #3486903 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Price change$1,495-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    2/22/2019Price change$1,545+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$1,445-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    11/8/2018Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    8/22/2018Sold$191,250-0.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3410801 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Pending sale$192,000$115/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Homes LLC #3410801 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listed for sale$192,000+11.6%$115/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Homes LLC #3410801 Report a problem
    6/6/2018Sold$172,000+20.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2003Sold$143,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,787 $333,520
    2024$3,787 +46.5%$333,520 +76.8%
    2023$2,585 $188,650
    2022$2,585 $188,650
    2021$2,585 +42.9%$188,650 +42.9%
    2019$1,809 +4.9%$132,050 +1.8%
    2018$1,725 $129,700
    2017$1,725 $129,700 -8.8%
    2016$1,725 $142,200
    2015$1,725 -3.7%$142,200
    2014$1,792 $142,200
    2013-- $142,200
    2012-- $142,200 -13.2%
    2011-- $163,820
    2010-- $163,820
    2009-- $163,820 +0.8%
    2008-- $162,440 +14.9%
    2007-- $141,330
    2006-- $141,330
    2005-- $141,330
    2004-- $141,330 +606.6%
    2003-- $20,000
    2002-- $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28083