Skip main navigation
Sold for $996,000
  • $996,000

    1805 C Road, Loxahatchee Groves, FL 33470

    5beds
    2,842sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    5 Acres Lot
    $1,263,100 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $4,750 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,263,100

    $1.14M - $1.41M

    $4,750/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,750/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,796/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a diamond in the rough- a home with immense potential just waiting for your personal touch! From the moment you pass through the iron gate and drive down the majestic oak tree-lined path, you'll be captivated by the charm and possibilities that await. This expansive, fully fenced 5-acre property offers a main house with vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, 5 beds, 3 baths, 2 car garage & a 40x20 heated pool w/ spa (2002). The kitchen features honey maple cabinets & granite countertops.Guest house offers 2 beds and 2 full baths. Enjoy the presence of 80+ fruit trees (valencia pride, sapodilla, lychee, mango, banana, jackfruit, star fruit, longan, dragonfruit, sugarcane & more). Equestrian potential. Clean slate to customize and transform into the home of your dreams.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grace Folias 888-883-8509,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Marianela D Firmat, 3375664

    Partnership Realty Inc.

    Partnership Realty Inc.

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10959912MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Main Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,696
    • Total interior livable area: 2,842 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Lot
    • Size: 5.00 Acres
    • Features: 5-10 Acres, Fruit Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 41414317012440010
    • Zoning: AR(cit
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/12/2024Sold$996,000-7.3%$350/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10959912 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Pending sale$1,075,000$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10959912 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for sale$1,075,000+168.8%$378/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10959912 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Sold$400,000-16.5%$141/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10019360 Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listing removed$479,000$169/sqft
    Source: Drysdale Realty, Inc. #R3219460 Report a problem
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$479,000-16.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Drysdale Realty, Inc. #R3219460 Report a problem
    10/2/2007Sold$575,000+142.6%$202/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/15/2000Sold$237,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$19,564 +72.2%$929,657 +70.5%
    2023$11,364 +1%$545,105 +3%
    2022$11,253 +0.1%$529,228 +3%
    2021$11,247 -5.1%$513,814 +1.4%
    2020$11,856 -4.1%$506,720 -2.3%
    2019$12,363 $518,834 +0.8%
    2018$12,363 -3.8%$514,875 +0%
    2017$12,845 +8.9%$514,778 +6.1%
    2016$11,790 +7.6%$485,298 +115.2%
    2015$10,952 +85.2%$225,473 +9.6%
    2014$5,915 +9.3%$205,703 +9.6%
    2013$5,411 +28.4%$187,730 -5.9%
    2012$4,215 -7.1%$199,479 +2.9%
    2011$4,539 +1.8%$193,902 +1.4%
    2010$4,461 -41.6%$191,155 -46%
    2009$7,640 -28%$354,284 -33%
    2008$10,608 +107.8%$528,671 +103.3%
    2007$5,105 -4.3%$260,005 +2.5%
    2006$5,336 $253,663 +3%
    2005-- $246,275 +3%
    2004$2,216 +121.9%$239,102 +1.9%
    2003$999 -79.1%$234,644 +5.9%
    2002$4,777 +1.7%$221,472 +1.6%
    2001$4,696 +37.9%$217,984 +38%
    2000$3,406 +35.6%$157,932 -10%
    1999$2,513 $175,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Loxahatchee Groves