Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    1805 Chatfield Ter, Severn, MD 21144

    3beds
    1,626sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $365,100 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,642 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,100

    $343,000 - $387,000

    $2,642/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,642/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,408/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of space and style in this stunning three-level townhome, where a sun-drenched, open-concept main level offers a flexible layout designed for both quiet relaxation and lively entertaining. The heart of the home features a well-appointed kitchen with abundant counter space, complemented by a large, secure safe conveniently tucked under the stairs for your valuables. The upper levels provide a fresh, modern canvas with brand-new German-style white flooring and a completely carpet-free interior, leading up to a private third-floor owner’s suite—an airy sanctuary defined by soaring vaulted ceilings, a private bath, and a generous walk-in closet. Beyond these refined aesthetics, new energy-efficient windows ensure a whisper-quiet atmosphere and low utility costs, while the fully fenced yard provides an outdoor retreat for pets or gardening. This low-maintenance lifestyle includes two dedicated parking spaces and HOA-covered snow removal and lawn care, all situated in an unbeatable location just five minutes from the North Entrance of Ft Meade and NSA. Whether you are heading 10 minutes to BWI or making the short drive to Annapolis, the White House, or Baltimore’s Inner Harbor, this home puts you at the center of the region’s best shopping, dining, and entertainment.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pedro Meneses 240-393-6756,

    Real Broker, LLC,

    Co-Listing Agent: Karla A Rodriguez 240-421-4048,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jenn Schneider, BR40000226

    Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDAA2139068MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Open Floorplan, Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,626
    • Total interior livable area: 1,626 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,626
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Vinyl
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 020457490097219
    • Zoning: R10

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $176 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Management, Insurance, Snow Removal
    • Association name: SENTRY HOME MANAGEMENT

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$365,000+1.4%$224/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139068 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$359,999$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139068 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Listed for sale$359,999$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2139068 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$359,999$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2127512 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$359,999+56.5%$221/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDAA2127512 Report a problem
    9/27/2018Sold$230,000$141/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$230,000+21.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Next Step Realty #1002029524 Report a problem
    5/25/2004Sold$189,999+72.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/6/1998Sold$110,000$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,128 +2.2%$290,200 +3.8%
    2024$3,060 +4.3%$279,467 +4%
    2023$2,935 +8.8%$268,733 +4.2%
    2022$2,696 +6.1%$258,000 +6.1%
    2021$2,541 +6.4%$243,167 +6.5%
    2020$2,388 +6.8%$228,333 +6.9%
    2019$2,235 +7.4%$213,500 +4%
    2018$2,081 +3.6%$205,267 +4.2%
    2017$2,008 $197,033 +4.4%
    2016-- $188,800
    2015-- $188,800
    2014-- $188,800 -2.2%
    2013-- $193,100
    2012-- $193,100
    2011-- $193,100 -26.5%
    2010-- $262,580 +10.3%
    2009-- $238,132 +11.4%
    2008-- $213,686 +12.9%
    2007-- $189,240 +15.7%
    2006-- $163,502 +18.7%
    2005-- $137,766 +23%
    2004-- $112,030 +0.5%
    2003-- $111,462 +0.5%
    2002-- $110,896 +0.5%
    2001-- $110,330

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21144