Skip main navigation
Sold for $230,000
  • $230,000

    1805 W 26th St, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    3beds
    1,292sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    5,810.9 Square Feet Lot
    $275,100 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,716 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,100

    $261,000 - $289,000

    $2,716/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,716/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dont miss this one, located in the family oriented area of National Village West Palm Beach. Priced below market. This Concrete Block 3 bedroom 2 bath, 1 car garage home just needs some TLC, so come make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeff Clark 772-486-0053,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Alexandria Denise Connors, 3462744

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC),MLS#: M20054189MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Martin County

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,633
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Fence, Room For Pool
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,810 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56434230050000420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale,Fixer
    • Year built: 1982

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Non-Gated, None
    Location
    • Region: Riviera Beach
    • Subdivision: National Village 02

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$230,000-17.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20054189 Report a problem
    2/22/2026Pending sale$279,900$217/sqft
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$279,900$217/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$530 +6.4%$46,312 +3%
    2023$498 -12.2%$44,963 +3%
    2022$567 +4%$43,653 +3%
    2021$545 +0.6%$42,382 +1.4%
    2020$542 +2.9%$41,797 +2.3%
    2019$526 $40,857 +1.9%
    2018$526 +5%$40,095 +2.1%
    2017$501 +3.4%$39,270 +2.1%
    2016$485 +2.8%$38,462 +0.7%
    2015$471 -1.9%$38,195 +0.8%
    2014$480 +2.8%$37,892 +1.5%
    2013$467 +2.5%$37,332 +1.7%
    2012$456 +4.8%$36,708 +3%
    2011$435 -40.6%$35,655 -25.6%
    2010$733 -18%$47,940 -30.5%
    2009$894 +5.3%$68,968 +0.1%
    2008$849 -18.7%$68,899 +3%
    2007$1,043 -2.6%$66,892 +2.5%
    2006$1,071 $65,260 +3%
    2005-- $63,359 +3%
    2004$692 +565.8%$61,514 +1.9%
    2003$104 -89.3%$60,367 +2.4%
    2002$972 +1.5%$58,952 +1.6%
    2001$958 +5.6%$58,024 +3%
    2000$908 +21.3%$56,334 -4.7%
    1999$749 $59,089

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: National Village