18051 Rhumba Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Home value
$730,200
$679,000 - $781,000
$4,400/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,400/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,400/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,274/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,274/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Rashid A Sheikh 954-650-5352,
United Realty Group, Inc
Rashid A Sheikh, 3023060
United Realty Group, Inc
Rashid A Sheikh, 3023060
United Realty Group, Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Trash Compactor, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
Features
- Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,552 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor Entry,Walk-In Closets
- Patio & porch: Porch, Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Room For Pool
- Pool features: Association
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 00424706130001410
- Zoning: PUD
- Special conditions: Listed As-Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated
Location
- Region: Boca Raton
- Subdivision: Symphony Bay
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $180 monthly
- Amenities included: Pool
- Services included: Common Areas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159770 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500+12.5%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159770 Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listing removed | $4,000$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159770 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,000-11.1%$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11159770 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,500$2/sqft |
Source: BeachesMLS #R11129623 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2023 | Sold | $600,000-14.3%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Price change | $699,900-3.4%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $724,900-3.2%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2023 | Listed for sale | $749,000+7.8%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Price change | $695,000-7.2%$272/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $749,000+133.3%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2010 | Sold | $321,000-7%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2009 | Price change | $345,000-2.8%$135/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R3033397 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2009 | Listed for sale | $355,000+75.6%$139/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R3033397 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2009 | Sold | $202,125-42.1%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2009 | Listed for sale | $349,000+20.4%$137/sqft |
Source: NRT Florida #R3033397 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2009 | Listing removed | $289,900$114/sqft |
Source: iHOUSEWeb Solutions, Inc #R2944027 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2008 | Listed for sale | $289,900+5.4%$114/sqft |
| 1/15/2003 | Sold | $275,000+65.8%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/1995 | Sold | $165,900$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,780 +140.7% | $634,885 +121.5% |
| 2023 | $4,478 +1% | $286,619 +3% |
| 2022 | $4,434 +0.8% | $278,271 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,398 +0.8% | $270,166 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $4,364 +1.3% | $266,436 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $260,446 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $4,310 +5.2% | $255,590 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $4,096 +1.4% | $250,333 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $4,039 -0.2% | $245,184 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $4,047 -2.3% | $243,480 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,142 +1.3% | $241,548 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $4,091 0% | $237,978 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $4,091 -2% | $234,000 |
| 2011 | $4,174 -13.7% | $234,000 +4% |
| 2010 | $4,835 -14.4% | $225,000 -19.1% |
| 2009 | $5,651 -2.5% | $278,000 -13.7% |
| 2008 | $5,793 -11.8% | $322,014 -13.9% |
| 2007 | $6,565 -10.5% | $374,000 -2.6% |
| 2006 | $7,338 | $384,000 +30.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $294,000 +15.7% |
| 2004 | $2,636 +966.8% | $254,000 +16% |
| 2003 | $247 -91.8% | $219,000 +31.9% |
| 2002 | $2,996 +0.6% | $165,974 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $2,978 +4.7% | $163,360 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,845 +12.6% | $158,602 -2.1% |
| 1999 | $2,525 | $162,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33496